Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Mike Schroepfer
Works at Facebook
Attended Stanford University
11,357 followers|18,336 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
16
4
Christopher Harris's profile photomark a's profile photoSeyed Morteza Hamidzadeh's profile photokazibwe james's profile photo
8 comments
 
Hai Mr.Mike Am Kazibwe James From Uganda, I Want To Talk To U In Privacy Am Requesting For Ur Email.
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
More details on how one full time engineer at Facebook built video calling. Small teams big impact :) https://www.facebook.com/notes/philip-su/building-video-calling/10150229123673920
29
11
Alan Sweeney's profile photoMasdar Fahmi's profile photoJoseph Kipng'ame's profile photoECSABAN BANAZECO's profile photo
18 comments
 
 
Hello Friend,
My name is Lee Jessica from Tripoli, Libya, I was married to Late
Sir Aziz of blessed memory who was an oil explorer in Libya and
Kuwait for twelve years before he died in the year 2000. I have an acute heart
problem,i am without any child and presently hospitalized.I was abandoned
by relatives. my doctor says I have few days to live and I desire to
stay within the confinement of my hospital room and live out my last
days on earth quietly. I asked that my hospital room be equipped with
a laptop for me to take care of some outstanding issues.One of which
is my desire to donate an amount of money(Two Million usd) to cancer
research institutes and other charity organizations.I decided to come
online and find some one remotely afar who can receive the funds from
where it has been deposited and invest the money on my behalf to my only adopted 14 yrs son, to cancer research
institutes and other deserving charity organizations. 30% can go for
your personal needs for your time taken from your busy schedule to work
with me on this sole act of charity.The amount to invest is US$55.3M and Gold bars worth 150 KG,gold dust worth 100 KG.
Reply to my adopted son via this email:gengerald.owencommander@yahoo.com

  My adopted son will reach you via this email.. Until I hear from you, my dreams will
rest squarely on your shoulders

Kind Regards,
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
pdf.js reached its first milestone. Last Friday, pdf.js reached the state we wanted to it to be in before announcing it loudly: it renders the Tracemonkey paper perfectly*. So, we're announcing it...
10
2
Rob Campbell's profile photoMike Beltzner's profile photoMike Schroepfer's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Mike Beltzner nice. When you are done being an oil man let me know - consumer products could still use you!
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Canada Day everyone!
6
Blake Ross's profile photo otieno solomon's profile photo
2 comments
 
I request you to be my pen pals, I love to be in touch with you and your family and friends good day 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
11,357 people
Shadman Sakib Pranto's profile photo
Akbar Hossain Shovon (softtelcommunication)'s profile photo
DANIEL-CONSTANTIN SIRBU's profile photo
Serkan Piantino's profile photo
kim lee teunzu teunzu's profile photo
Carla Jacqueline Onofri's profile photo
Sandra Herbert's profile photo
Sikander Ali's profile photo
Kirill Nast's profile photo

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to Google Plus +Darth Vader !
25
4
Hasan Shirazi's profile photoBD Berk's profile photoChristopher Blizzard's profile photoMihaly Toth's profile photo
5 comments
 
Mike, I've got a serous problem: our pages have been hacked. Is there a solution or a person I can talk to? Thnx, Michael
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer

Shared publicly  - 
18
7
Diego Amorim's profile photoMike Schroepfer's profile photoTom Seidel's profile photo
11 comments
 
+Mike Schroepfer
High number of lags on Facebook at 01:00 AM this morning. (CEST) Germany
Add a comment...

Mike Schroepfer changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mike Schroepfer changed his profile photo.
2
Mallanagouda Vandaganur's profile photoSheena Arapan's profile photo
5 comments
 
Hi wear are you freand
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
11,357 people
Shadman Sakib Pranto's profile photo
Akbar Hossain Shovon (softtelcommunication)'s profile photo
DANIEL-CONSTANTIN SIRBU's profile photo
Serkan Piantino's profile photo
kim lee teunzu teunzu's profile photo
Carla Jacqueline Onofri's profile photo
Sandra Herbert's profile photo
Sikander Ali's profile photo
Kirill Nast's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Facebook
    VP Engineering, 2008 - present
  • Mozilla Corporation
    VP Engineering, 2005 - 2008
  • Sun
    Distingished Engineer, 2003 - 2004
  • CenterRun
    Founder, 2000 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
schrep
Story
Tagline
VP of Engineering at Facebook
Education
  • Stanford University
    MSCS, 1997 - 1999
  • Stanford University
    BSCS, 1993 - 1997