Profile

Cover photo
Alex Taller
Attended Moscow U.
Lives in NY State
2,434 followers|5,906,354 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Alex Taller

All Photos  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

photo de rue  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

My Photo/Video with Camera  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

Architecture colour  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

MACRO & DETAILS  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

Color Photography  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

ritratti  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

RITRATTI -PORTRAITS  - 
 
Golgen Selfie
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...

Alex Taller

Urban Photos: Architecture  - 
 
Looking up
New York, NY
1
Add a comment...
Alex's Collections
Story
Tagline
The very best fish is a sausage. The very best sausage is a pantyhose stuffed with money.
Introduction
I am a professional software engineer and amateur photographer, poet, writer, and cook.
 
WARNING: If you circle me and I can see neither your profile nor your posts, chances are I will block you.
Bragging rights
Unsurpassed modesty.
Education
  • Moscow U.
    Algebra & Topology
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 12
Relationship
Married
Other names
Александр Арнольдович Таллер
Collections Alex is following
Work
Occupation
Software engineer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
NY State
Previously
Moscow, USSR - Beltsy, Moldova - Baku, Azerbaijan
Links
Alex Taller's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
JCC Krakow
plus.google.com

We serve Krakow's growing Jewish community and visitors from all over the world.

Yoshinobu Mishima Photography: Scenes - Lazy Sunset
y-mishima.blogspot.com

Home; About. About. Contents. Portfolio · google+. Reading. ENGLISH. Panasonic DMC-GX7. 日本語. Blogger開設メモ. まず最初に · 開設方法と設定 · TIPS · Contact ·

Noonan: The Life of the Party
online.wsj.com

Peggy Noonan on what Bill Clinton could add to the Obama re-election effort.

Lather, Rinse, and Repeat
www.nationalreview.com

Mark Steyn writes on NRO: The killer of French schoolchildren and soldiers turns out to be a man called Mohammed Merah. The story can now pr

Yes, Islam is an enemy
www.wnd.com

A Free Press For A Free People Since 1997

Dempsey - Please Stay Out of It - Op-Eds - Israel National News
www.israelnationalnews.com

Israel has never asked for American soldiers to help defend it. It has the right to defend itself. Gerald A. Honigman

******* - Раздел фотомодели - Фотографии на Фото.Сайте - Photosight.ru
www.photosight.ru

******* - Раздел фотомодели - Фотографии на Фото.Сайте - Photosight.ru

12 TOP Google+ Photographs for May 15
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on May 15 were?

Creeping Sharia Watch
www.nationalreview.com

Mark Steyn writes on NRO: From The Herald Sun Down Under: A MUSLIM man is believed to be the first in Australia to have been granted a judge

Family Security Matters
www.familysecuritymatters.org

Are "hate speech" and "hate crime" linked to the same totalitarian premise? Why does the Rutgers University verdict set a dangerous preceden

Damien Hirst retrospective exhibition at Tate Modern in London - Telegraph
www.telegraph.co.uk

Damien Hirst retrospective exhibition at Tate Modern in London.

No, TSA, I will not lift my skirt for you. | RedState
www.redstate.com

Yesterday, I arrived at the airport to head from Houston, TX (IAH) back to Washington, DC (DCA). I am a frequent flyer - I know how the syst