Profile

Cover photo
muneera serwat
Attended st.Mary's convent school
Lived in Dehradun, india
109 followers|20,795 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

muneera serwat

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The meaning of life is just to be alive. It is so plain and so obvious and so simple. And yet, everybody rushes around in a great panic as if it were necessary to achieve something beyond themselves.

#wisdombits #wisdomquotes #life #tgif  
271 comments on original post
4
Add a comment...

muneera serwat

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It is not about force or aggression, neither is it measured by status or job. Those are all fear based responses that focus on our differences. Our true POWER is LOVE where we're all equally worthy, special and capable. So remember, no one can take your POWER away but you CAN give it away by seeing someone else as your source of happiness, love, or any good. You are enough just being you! 


#wisdombits #happiness  
113 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

muneera serwat

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sometimes it's just time to walk away - from a situation, habit, place and even a person. It's not easy to do, but if you are feeling drained, upset or just 'off' somehow, you know something has to change, right? Be honest with yourself today about what or who you need to release and you'll soon see that the space you create will allow for new wonderful blessings to come your way!

#wisdombits #change  
206 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
109 people
Mahipal Rawat's profile photo
Kundan kumar's profile photo
Kanagu Raj's profile photo
Christopher Ferguson's profile photo
ariel rosse's profile photo
rizal khong jhu's profile photo
Василий Беляев's profile photo
Venkatesh Chittimalla's profile photo
Jiya Sinha's profile photo

muneera serwat

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Light of the heart is overflowing with possibility. Let that Light Illuminate your path that you may be a transformational catalyst. It is when we use the Light within us that the greatest changes occur.

( The Ancient One )

#wisdombits #change #wisdomquotes  
137 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Make a difference in someone's life today.. #wisdombits  
138 comments on original post
1
1
Prashant Gupta's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
109 people
Mahipal Rawat's profile photo
Kundan kumar's profile photo
Kanagu Raj's profile photo
Christopher Ferguson's profile photo
ariel rosse's profile photo
rizal khong jhu's profile photo
Василий Беляев's profile photo
Venkatesh Chittimalla's profile photo
Jiya Sinha's profile photo
Education
  • st.Mary's convent school
  • National Institute of Information & Technology
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
February 2, 1991
Other names
xena
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
student
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Dehradun, india
Links