Profile

Cover photo
Kim Raine
Works at Remax DFW Associates
Attended McKenzie River High School
Lives in Dallas/Fort Worth, Texas
209 followers|17,011 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
A major transformation will soon get underway in North Dallas. The Valley View Mall off the LBJ Freeway and Montfort Avenue was once a popular indoor shopping mall. But time marches on and in a few months it'll make way for a really big development. FOX 4's Dan Godwin takes a look at the plans.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
By Jeff Caldwell If you're considering putting your home on the market, don't neglect your outdoor space while making improvements indoors as well. Your home's exterior and the backyard are important ...
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
View this InstaView Virtual Tour. MLS listing number 13369107. Stunning Executive home. Updated open kitchen has granite and newer appliances. Large family room surrounded by windows looking out to gorgeous back yrd. Large back yard has covered patio, trex deck and lots of grass. Huge downstairs master suite has updated bath with his and hers closets. Upstairs game room has lots of built-ins and desk. Lovely balcony. Dar...
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dallas-based developer Realty Capital Management has signed a longtime Flower Mound spa in the making to set up shop within its 15-story luxury condo tower on Lake Grapevine.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
What nearby neighborhood features could drag down a home’s value – and by how much? Realtor.com® decided to investigate.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
209 people
Richard Woodward's profile photo
Bryan Choate's profile photo
Sold By Daryl's profile photo
me nn's profile photo
mahide sohel's profile photo
Ron Wilson's profile photo
Kim Raine's profile photo
Gwen Wood's profile photo
Candi Munguia's profile photo

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new $5 million structure at Paradise Springs, the waterpark at the Gaylord Texan , doesn't really have a name. It's being referred to as the multi-level play structure.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can one really have it all? We set out to find where in the U.S. a career woman can find the best opportunities for herself and her kids.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dallas-based developer Realty Capital Management has signed a longtime Flower Mound spa in the making to set up shop within its 15-story luxury condo tower on Lake Grapevine.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inc.com
A backlash to Milllennials' mindsets at work is causing some to get fired. Here's why.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Summer can be an expensive time of year in Dallas, but we have a few tips on how to cut your monthly home costs. Click to find out more.
1
Add a comment...

Kim Raine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
209 people
Richard Woodward's profile photo
Bryan Choate's profile photo
Sold By Daryl's profile photo
me nn's profile photo
mahide sohel's profile photo
Ron Wilson's profile photo
Kim Raine's profile photo
Gwen Wood's profile photo
Candi Munguia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Realtor
Employment
  • Remax DFW Associates
    Realtor, 1997 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dallas/Fort Worth, Texas
Previously
Blue River, Oregon
Story
Tagline
Helping families and individuals find their dream home
Introduction
I am a Realtor in North Dallas, Collin County and NE Tarrant County.  I specialize in helping buyers and sellers achieve their dreams.
My service area includes
Plano TX
Carrollton TX
Frisco TX 
Dallas TX
North Dallas TX
Lewisville TX
Allen TX
McKinney TX
Coppell TX
Southlake TX
Colleyville TX
Grapevine TX

Education
  • McKenzie River High School
  • University of North Texas
    Finance, 1985
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Telfer
Amazing wine and view! Nice treat from Willamette Valley Cheese Company too.
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
All was good except my reservation was for a full size car and I got a standard instead.
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map