Profile

Cover photo
Anna Saccone
Works at StyleHaul
Lives in Cork, Ireland
1,351 followers|193,690,839 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
New blog post! #WhatIAteWednesday  
Breakfast Breakfast was organic porridge with 1/2 a banana, blueberries, cinnamon & a decaf Nespresso! I also have been continuing to drink Spatone (iron supplement) with my morning water as I feel I need the extra boost due...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Blog Post: #MommyMonday  Meet My Baby!
He's finally here! Our beautiful little prince, Eduardo Jonathan Saccone Joly was born April 9th 2014 at 13:12 weighing 7lbs 7oz. We are so in love with him! I was scheduled to be induced on Tuesday evening at 9pm. By...
3
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog post! 
I'm back! Sorry about the two day hiatus...but I was a bit busy - having a baby!! Yes, I gave birth to our beautiful baby boy on Wednesday :) I will do a full blog post on the whole labour & delivery along with pictures of hi...
6
Add a comment...
 
New blog post! #MommyMonday  Postpartum Clothing Haul!
I recently got a couple of items for both postpartum & breastfeeding/nursing that I thought I would share with you all!  If you followed my postpartum journey last time, you'll know that I was a huge fan of the Belly ...
2
Add a comment...
 
New Blog Post! #StyleSaturday   Baby & Toddler Clothing Haul! 
Happy Saturday! Today I thought I'd share some recent purchases & clothing items that I got for both Emilia & "Junior".   I picked up this adorable set of three babygrows in Next (size 0-3 months) with little doggies,...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,351 people
 
New blog post! #BeautyTuesday  How I Wash My Makeup Brushes!
This week I thought I would show you guys how I wash my makeup brushes. I've gotten a few requests to explain how I do this ever since you guys have been seeing it on the vlogs. I tend to wash my brushes on the same day every...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Blog Post: My Week in Pictures!
Oh, what a week this past one was! Probably one of the best weeks of my life ;) Sorry in advance for the overload of pictures! Monday Still pregnant and feeling absolutely exhausted! I think I felt like he would never...
4
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog post! Straight to Wavy Hair Routine! 
Ever since I started wearing my hair this way I've gotten a ton of requests to do a post/tutorial on my routine! Although this is not unlike any other hair tutorials I've posted before, I do think I still have a few tips to s...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog post! My Week in Pictures 
Tuesday Don't freak out! The baby was not born - this was an April Fool's joke! I was actually surprised and felt bad by how many people thought it was real! I genuinely thought the name would give it away! So, I'm sorry if ...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Saccone

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog post! #FashionFriday  A Family Affair!
I didn't think I would be posting another maternity outfit of the day...but I'm still pregnant! And feeling everyday go by sooooooo sloooooowly. Thankfully we have our induction date booked so at least there's an end in sight...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,351 people
Work
Occupation
YouTube Partner
Employment
  • StyleHaul
    Partner, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Anna Saccone-Joly
Story
Tagline
24 year old newlywed mommy-to-be!
Introduction
I'm a 24 year old beauty vlogger & author of The Style Diet. I'm a mommy of six Maltese puppies and am expecting a baby girl September 3rd! 
Bragging rights
I have six dogs :) I think that makes me kind of cool!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cork, Ireland
Previously
London, UK - Munich, Germany - Florence, Italy - Baltimore, Maryland USA