Profile

Cover photo
Tracy Mason
50 followers|26,374 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm a keet mommy!
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
Space Invaders Gets Snipped, Becomes Gefilte Invaders for Jewish New Year
http://walyou.com/jewish-space-invaders/
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bust a move ...
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gotta get in the hot tub ... full of water .. huh .. gonna make me sweat!
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
52 people
Have her in circles
50 people
Jeffrey Bair's profile photo
Lory Moreno's profile photo
Michael Bentz's profile photo
Cory Holliman's profile photo
Winston Churchill's profile photo
Grady Metoyer's profile photo
Cale Carter's profile photo
samyar anvary's profile photo
Lina Fuh's profile photo

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cat's irritating move

Cats are similar in anatomy to the other felids, with strong, flexible bodies, quick reflexes, sharp retractable claws, and teeth adapted to killing small prey. Cat senses fit a crepuscular and predatory ecological niche. Cats can hear sounds too faint or too high in frequency for human ears, such as those made by mice and other small animals. They can see in near darkness. Like most other mammals, cats have poorer color vision and a better sense of smell than humans.

Despite being solitary hunters, cats are a social species and cat communication includes the use of a variety of vocalizations (mewing, purring, trilling, hissing, growling and grunting), as well as cat pheromones and types of cat-specific body language.[7]

Cats have a high breeding rate. Under controlled breeding, they can be bred and shown as registered pedigree pets, a hobby known as cat fancy. Failure to control the breeding of pet cats by neutering and the abandonment of former household pets, has resulted in large numbers of feral cats worldwide, requiring population control.[8] This has led to extinction of many bird species.


#catoftheday   #adorable   #catlovers   #caturdayeveryday   #funnygifs   #caturday   #animallovers  
48 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
Space Invaders Gets Snipped, Becomes Gefilte Invaders for Jewish New Year
http://walyou.com/jewish-space-invaders/
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tracy Mason

Shared publicly  - 
 
"You know you're in love when you can't fall asleep because reality is finally better than your dreams."
— Dr. Seuss
2
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
52 people
Have her in circles
50 people
Jeffrey Bair's profile photo
Lory Moreno's profile photo
Michael Bentz's profile photo
Cory Holliman's profile photo
Winston Churchill's profile photo
Grady Metoyer's profile photo
Cale Carter's profile photo
samyar anvary's profile photo
Lina Fuh's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Tracy Scott, The Keymaster (or the Gatekeeper)
Story
Bragging rights
Ordained Dudeist priest. Mom to little dude with awesome chops. Wife of a zombie.
Links
Contributor to