Profile

Cover photo
Jim Ollom
Attended Lake Forest College
45 followers|21,588 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy New Year Chicagoland!
1
Add a comment...

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some graffiti under Lake Shore Drive done for The BIGart project at Navy Pier.
1
Add a comment...

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
 
My geeky little heart is aflutter.
1
Add a comment...
 
Some of the people enjoying a day at Millenium Park yesterday.
http://jimollom.com/chicago/ #chicago   #milleniumpark  
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
64 people
Have him in circles
45 people
Nancy Masse's profile photo
Marcus Tandler's profile photo
xavier gonzalez's profile photo
Paul Heckel's profile photo
Jeremy Shipley's profile photo

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
 
A shot some Christmas Eve pick-up hockey in Deerfield while waiting for the train after work.
1
Add a comment...

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jim Ollom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spent the day Downtown and it is nice to see the lions at the Art Institute are still celebrating.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
64 people
Have him in circles
45 people
Nancy Masse's profile photo
Marcus Tandler's profile photo
xavier gonzalez's profile photo
Paul Heckel's profile photo
Jeremy Shipley's profile photo
Education
  • Lake Forest College
  • College of Lake County
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I create stuff and sometime people pay me for it.
Introduction
I create stuff and sometime people pay me for it. Jim Ollom Art & Photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mrchainsawak3
Jim Ollom's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

TGGITS
yt-pinkfloyd.appspot.com

About the greatest gig in the sky. Close. Welcome to Pink Floyd's official youtube channel. Join Pink Floyd for a once-in-a-lifetime str

YouTube - All Of Broadway
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

‘New Banking’, Tomorrow’s World, 1969
www.howtobearetronaut.com

httpv://youtu.be/SSTMraoURco ... Thank you to the BBC

This Shopper Likes a 1,500-Pound Minicomputer
online.wsj.com

Ian King is traveling the globe in search of obscure, often huge, old computer gear to stock billionaire Paul Allen's Living Computer Museum

A charming music video starring David Tennant and the cast, crew, and al...
io9.com

When David Tennant left Doctor Who , the cast and crew made a music video of "(I'm Gonna Be) 500 Miles" by The Proclaimers for the wrap part

Globe+ | a Chrome experiment project based on WebGL Globe
www.gplusglobe.com

The Globe+ project is a delighted interface based on HTML5 technologies which allow the user to add his own position on the Globe and view a

Wyoming Goes For Rube Goldberg Extra Point Award
deadspin.com

Wyoming may be getting smacked around in the New Mexico Bowl by Temple, but they can always look back fondly on this miracle XP. Double goal

YouTube - Planet of the Apes Party Fun Time (remix to Benny Benassi Pres...
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Home Video Commentaries: Not Where You Saw
www.youtube.com

"Not Where You Saw" tells the riveting tale of one brother's courageous stand for justice. John Ramsey Website: http://johnramseycomedy.com

YouTube - Currys PCWorld Official - Chewbacca Makeover
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, which You

Photography | Photo Editor | Photography Tips – FroKnowsPhoto.com » 5 M...
froknowsphoto.com

I am Live on uStream! Click here to watch! Photography, Digital Camera & Lightroom Tips — FroKnowsPhoto. rss rss. search: Skype Me! Home

The Other Best Nerd Thing That Happened This Weekend - Topless Robot
www.toplessrobot.com

It's not the Bruce Campbell panel recorded here, it's what happens at about 7:20.

Rooftop Slip n' Slide
www.jest.com

Law & Order SVU's Christopher Meloni has an important warning on a classic childhood toy.

Nikon factories to remain closed until 2012 due to Thailand floods
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

The Library Phantom Returns! : NPR
www.npr.org

Ten were promised and 10 were found, but it's still an unsolved mystery: who's been leaving intricate paper sculptures across Edinburgh?

YouTube - Jim Campbell on the genesis of Exploded Views
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Stephen Colbert explains SOPA - Boing Boing
boingboing.net

Features Reviews Video Science Gweek Shop Archive Submit More SEARCH. About Us Contact Us Policies B-SIDE Facebook Twitter Subscribe. DESKTO

10 Iconic Steve Jobs Moments [VIDEOS]
mashable.com

Watch 10 videos outlining the career of Steve Jobs.