Profile

Cover photo
Shelby Ball
Worked at Sykes Enterprises
Attended Richlands High
Lives in Pounding Mill, Virginia
1 follower|544 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In her circles
2 people
Have her in circles
1 person

Shelby hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In her circles
2 people
Have her in circles
1 person
Work
Occupation
Anything
Employment
  • Sykes Enterprises
    Fraud Analyst, 2011 - 2011
  • McDonald's
    Cashier/ Cook, 2010 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pounding Mill, Virginia
Previously
Columbus, Ohio - Phelps, Kentucky
Links
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
The name is Shelby Renee' Moore Ball. Although i'm called Nae. I'm 19 years young. I have one sister and two nephews which I love very much I also have a pitbull named Roxci Bell Ball♥ Class of 2010 at Richlands High School. I blow my candles out on April 21st. Makes me a Taurus which is a positive sign. 
Taurus is the sign of practicality and possessions. Such people are usually very cautious when dealing with people, life, and money. They have a curious power of dominating others, even when not conscious of trying to do so. As a rule both sexes are jealous in their disposition, and their jealousy often drives them into acts of violence or sudden exhibition of temper, which they bitterly regret when the storm is over. (I know thats right.)
I have a_____great power of endurance, both physical and mental, and can pass through enormous strains of fatigue as long as the excitement or determination lasts, warm gentle passionate, friendly personality, though I never show it , awesome husband, and those moments where my mind goes completely blank. 
I love_____embracing every moment, family, friends, tattoos, peircings, sun sunglasses, cell phone, the small things, and my straightener. 
I am_____ typically strong and silent, but often appear ignorant and willfully obstinate to others, dedicated generous to the last degree, and will consider no sacrifice too great for the person I care for, motivated by strong need for security and a settled routine, too easily misled by my emotions, sensations, or affections, strong willed, earthy, sensual, slightly boring because of the restraint and reticence, extrmely faithful, loyal, educated, selfish, patient, blunt, practical, outspoken, down to Earth, and easy to get along with. 
Most people would say i'm_____a crazy b!tch, tough yet sweet, loving, loud, maybe even rude. To be honest i'm simply just me. I never judge a book by its cover! If you cant handle me at my worst. Don't expect to know the best. =)
I've learned_____to expect NOTHING from anyone unless your willing to set yourself up for disappointment, trust is something that builds over time, and forgiveness isn't a easy path. If they are enemies, I will fight with the most determined obstinacy, easily influenced by my surroundings.
Can be_____highly romantic, sensitive when it comes to love, & affection has a greater hold on me than passion.
I hate____cheating, liars, double-dealing, and deceit. 
***And that's everything about me if you have any questions just ask.***
Bragging rights
I have been in a relationship with Rodney Adam Ball since June 25th, 2009, we married on our one year anniversary. Although currently seperated I will always love him and he will always have a room within my heart. I gave birth to my first child on December 10th, 2010 although she was not planned she was a huge suprise and the BEST thing that has ever happened to me. We named her Aaliyah Raelynn Ball. Adam picked Aaliyah out (yes like the singer) Rae after my daddy and Lynn after my in-laws she weighed 7.1 lbs. and was 19 3/4 long very healthy babygirl!< She is my ___daughter, life, motivation, love of a lifetime, entire world, and reason. I can't imagine life without her, and never want to remember life before her.
Education
  • Richlands High
    2006 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
April 21
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Shelby Renee Moore, Shelby Renee Ball