Profile

Cover photo
Michelle Connolly
Works at www.profiletree.com
Attended Stranmillis University College
Lived in Belfast
744 followers|668,220 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michelle Connolly

Shared publicly  - 
 
The degree of access or exposure to or consumption of anything is a predictor to the degree of consequence – either positive or negative. When it comes to social behaviors, experimentation, and individuation, we often hear that today’s teens are no different from other generations. Each generation faces its challenges and formulates its cultural and behavioral norms accordingly.At the same time, as advancements in our technological world have inc...
1
Vicci Richmond's profile photo
 
What is this please
Add a comment...

Michelle Connolly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home · FIND A SERVICE · LIST A SERVICE · How it Works · Useful Information · Blog · About ProfileTree. Sign in to ProfileTree. Email: Password: Forgot password? Remember Me. New to ProfileTree? Regist...
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
896 people
Have her in circles
744 people
Francisco Lopez M's profile photo
Александр Литвин's profile photo
Erich Ruth's profile photo
rita biancoli's profile photo
Branden Gray's profile photo
Bill Lawry's profile photo
City Real Estate's profile photo
Devendra Jain's profile photo
Красивые Девушки's profile photo
Work
Occupation
HR - www.profiletree.com
Employment
  • www.profiletree.com
    HR, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Belfast - Rochester - Leon - Dubai - Cairo - London
Story
Introduction
From Belfast and live there with my husband and 17 month old boy - with another addition soon on the way!!  Currently working at www.profiletree.com where people who have a skill or service to offer can do so for free within their local community or across the globe. You can create a profile of your skills and highlight your services through your public profile. Reviews and a payment system are being built in - we hope to help people find work, employment - help freelancers make the most of their skills. So let's see how many skilled people we can help around the world...will you join us? http://www.profiletree.com  Who are we looking for? EVERYONE !! From cleaners, tutors, drivers, plumbers, teachers, cooks, fitness, self help, dance, photography, web design, music, crafts, mind and body, languages -  you get the idea? Great! See you there :-)  We want ALL skills profiles....yes and that does include you!!!  If we have missed a skill or service - lets us know - it will be added for you :-)
Education
  • Stranmillis University College
    Primary Education, 1999 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Houston