Profile

Cover photo
Summer Macon
Attends San Juan College
139 followers|29,880 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills before Congress, known as the Protect IP Act (PIPA) in the Sena...
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
www.minimunchiesmarket.etsy.com
Happy New Years!! 2011 was good.. may 2012 be awesome!
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my new "How To" make butter! Easy, fast and fun for the whole family. All you need is cream from the store!
http://squirrelgirlillustrates.blogspot.com/2011/10/how-to-make-butter.html
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am back from my China adventure! It was a lot of fun and interesting in all sorts of ways. I picked up some cute illustrations that I will post pictures of when I am not so insanely tired.
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have been adding my online friends to my "illustrator Friends" Circle. ♥
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't get it...It asked me to upload a picture of myself but did not accept it in that way.. just added it to an album instead. Google + mess up!
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who is brave enough to use the "hangout" feature of Google +? I dont think I am lol
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
139 people
Parco Uditore's profile photo
Emmanuel l White Eagle's profile photo
Julie Mckenzie's profile photo
Aaron Wood's profile photo
Marcos Almeida's profile photo
Jessica Johan's profile photo
Angela Matteson's profile photo
Dung Nguyen's profile photo
ErasmusLisbonBica House's profile photo

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
This post is being delivered to you at 1.3 mph... on my treadmill desk!! Built for only $35
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elio originally shared:
Okie Dokie: Postcards. I'm celebrating my latest book, Okie Dokie Donuts from Top Shelf Productions by mailing these postcards. Glossy and rounded corners, oh my. Want one? Email me your address, ...
1
Summer Macon's profile photo
2 comments
 
I received the postcard and love it!
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would like to be able to share one picture from one of my albums instead of having to share a whole album. Unless I am just missing it?
1
Add a comment...

Summer Macon

Shared publicly  - 
 
If I share my posts publicly am I going to get a lot of spam? What do you all think?
1
eric orchard's profile photoSummer Macon's profile photo
4 comments
 
Ya, seems like it
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
139 people
Parco Uditore's profile photo
Emmanuel l White Eagle's profile photo
Julie Mckenzie's profile photo
Aaron Wood's profile photo
Marcos Almeida's profile photo
Jessica Johan's profile photo
Angela Matteson's profile photo
Dung Nguyen's profile photo
ErasmusLisbonBica House's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Squirrel Girl, Bearuh
Story
Tagline
Illustration + Design
Bragging rights
I am a rock climber, been a chicken farmer, graphic designer, medical biller, now becoming an illustrator
Education
  • San Juan College
    Physical Therapist Assistant, 2011 - present
  • New Mexico State University
    Digital Graphics Technology
Links
Contributor to
Summer Macon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.