Profile

Cover photo
Demeca Smith
Works at Dollar General
Attended BHS
Lives in brookhaven ms
1 follower|1,862 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Demeca Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Demeca Smith

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Kaely I love you so much.
1
Add a comment...

Demeca Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who said a change is gonna come????Tell me who !!!
 
Can Men Change?

Many men tell me in counseling that they can't change. "This is just who I am. You can't change your DNA, right?" So can men change? I tell them that I believe men can change, and that changing their thoughts, feelings or behavior has nothing to do with their DNA.

Maybe a better way to tell men they can change is to tell them don't worry about changing -- Just Grow Up. Growing up is actually a win-win for them and those around them. They really should try it.

If there ever was a message that needs to spread, this is sure it. Not just so men can change, but women too. In fact, we all probably have some place in our lives where we need to change by growing up (me too). Can men change? Yes, by growing up.

#guytips   #guystuff   #howtochange  Image: http://goo.gl/ElNqn
1
Add a comment...

Demeca Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who said a change is gonna come????Tell me who !!!
 
Can Men Change?

Many men tell me in counseling that they can't change. "This is just who I am. You can't change your DNA, right?" So can men change? I tell them that I believe men can change, and that changing their thoughts, feelings or behavior has nothing to do with their DNA.

Maybe a better way to tell men they can change is to tell them don't worry about changing -- Just Grow Up. Growing up is actually a win-win for them and those around them. They really should try it.

If there ever was a message that needs to spread, this is sure it. Not just so men can change, but women too. In fact, we all probably have some place in our lives where we need to change by growing up (me too). Can men change? Yes, by growing up.

#guytips   #guystuff   #howtochange  Image: http://goo.gl/ElNqn
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1 person

Demeca Smith

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I... Love it.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Profile
Education
  • BHS
    1993
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
April 6, 1975
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Demeca Jones Smith
Work
Employment
  • Dollar General
    Cashier/stocker, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
brookhaven ms
Previously
Brookhaven