Profile

Cover photo
Allan Stewart
Attends University of British Columbia
350 followers|727,216 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Allan Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Art ice made by Nature - Oeuvres d'art en glace réalisée par la Nature
 ·  Translate
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Allan Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Aravis Doll Menna gently uses water to create artistic photos in.

Aravis Dollmenna utilise délicatement l’eau pour créer des photos artistiques. 
 ·  Translate
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Allan Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Refugees are actually the least likely potential terrorists http://econ.st/1GhUNvS
30 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Allan Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Allan Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
More than half of the Dutch working population works part time, a far greater share than in any other rich-world country. It's also one of the world's happiest countries. Coincidence? http://econ.st/1cDwLNK
24 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
The guy who everyone asks questions
Introduction
Born and raised a PEI farm boy, but not a country bumpkin.
Bragging rights
I never brag.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Allan Joseph Stewart
Education
  • University of British Columbia
    Economics, 2012 - present
  • University of Victoria
    High Energy Physics, 2007 - 2010
  • University of PEI
    Math; Physics, 2002 - 2003
36 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Crap service, warm pop, bad lettuce, and burnt fries. Recommend only to worst enemies, war criminals, and the religious right.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago