Profile

Cover photo
Adnan Razack
Works at Caregiver Media Group
Lived in TRINIDAD &TOBAGO
70 followers|125,529 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
...he was hanging around at the river at the back of my apartment building.
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The smile on this young man's face put tears in my eyes. With all I do and get frustrated with this now makes it all seem like nothing. Nick you will make a great greeter...your smile will brighten everyone's day. Good luck buddy!
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
And there we have...humans...the most destructive force on this planet. Sad. let us work to change that.
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
remembered. ...
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
70 people
Lilian Figueroa Piedra's profile photo
Delandro Taylor's profile photo
John Rasmussen's profile photo
Dave Bricker's profile photo
chris goodfellow's profile photo
Karen Usher's profile photo

Adnan Razack changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
MY GEEKY SMILE.
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
lmao! hysterical!!
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I can fall in love with her in minutes...then die the next. 
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
made my heart skip beats when I was a teenager...
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
ah yes Ms. Wintour a very good cover decision!!!
1
Add a comment...

Adnan Razack

Shared publicly  - 
 
a wonderful energy she was!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
70 people
Lilian Figueroa Piedra's profile photo
Delandro Taylor's profile photo
John Rasmussen's profile photo
Dave Bricker's profile photo
chris goodfellow's profile photo
Karen Usher's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Creative Director.Artist.Illustrator.Fashion Designer.Art Instructor
Employment
  • Caregiver Media Group
    Creative Director/Ilustrator, 2001 - present
  • MIAMI INTERNATIIONAL UNIVERSITY OF ART AND DESIGN
    FACULTY|GRAPHIC DESIGN.ADVERTISING, 2000 - present
  • DISTRICTCREATIVESTUDIOS.COM
    V.P OF Client Relations, 2012 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ape man, fluffy.
Story
Introduction
  1. Moving through life at a sometimes hectic pace,but manages to have time to escape to silence.
Bragging rights
THINGS I DO: www.adnanrazack.com | www.districtcreativestudio.com | www.caregiver.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
TRINIDAD &TOBAGO - MIAMI BEACH,FL - LONDON, ENGLAND - NYC,NY
Adnan Razack's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Stone
m.soundcloud.com

Listen to bryanmorris24 / The Stone | Explore the largest community of artists, bands, podcasters and creators of music & audio.

Neonicotinoids: What Will You Do The Day The Buzzing Stops?
www.theorganicview.com

What will you do the day the buzzing stops? What if there were no more flowers? What if there were no more bees? What if there were no more

There’s never been a better time to buy a laptop
shopping.yahoo.com

Recent havoc in the laptop industry means outstanding summer deals for consumers. How outstanding? Try Black Friday-like prices. Analysts ar

Avoid These Foods That Will Increase Hunger
tophealthystore99.blogspot.com

Lose up to 20 pounds per month easily! One of the biggest problems that most people encounter as they move about their fat loss diet is hung

eTeck yet to realise $30M investment | The Trinidad Guardian Newspaper
www.guardian.co.tt

It's a case of a blame game as the legal wrangle involving the $30 million deal brokered between Evolving TecKnologies and Enterprise De

The top 10 breakfast cereals most likely to contain Monsanto's GMO corn
www.naturalnews.com

The top 10 breakfast cereals most likely to contain Monsanto's GMO corn

Future of organs? Synthetic tissue built with 3-D printer
www.latimes.com

Scientists have built a 3-D printer that creates material resembling human tissues. The novel substance, a deceptively simple network of wat

The Singing, Ringing Tree
wewillblowyourmind.blogspot.com

"The Singing Ringing Tree is a wind powered sound sculpture resembling a tree set in the landscape of the Pennine mountain range overlooking

MSN.com
www.msn.com

MSN is Microsoft's portal, offering MSNBC News, sports, MSN Money, games, videos, entertainment & celebrity gossip, weather, shoppin

Om Namah Shivaya (Peaceful)
www.youtube.com

Dedicated to Lord Shiva, our Merciful Lord. Very peaceful song....... ~~~~~~~~~~~~~SUBSCRIBE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WLRN_seg.mpg
www.youtube.com

Winning MIU Student Ana McCrery and MIU Instructor Adnan Razack on WLRN's ArtStreet discussing the Peach for the Children Foundation project

AT&T Code Scanner - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

AT&T Code Scanner reads UPC, QR and Data Matrix barcodes that you find on products, in ads or on-line, allowing you to compare product p

Far Cry 3 | Stranded [North America]
www.youtube.com

Far beyond the reach of civilization is a mysterious island overrun with violence and suffering. While traveling with friends, you are taken

:15 Reactions
www.youtube.com

Welcome to YouTube! Suggested Location Filter (we have set your preference to this): India. The location filter shows you popular videos fro

Engineering Amazing Commercial - "Wall" (:15)
www.youtube.com

The alternative fuel debate is over. In our latest commercial, see how Lexus is engineering amazing with future-proof hybrid technology. To