Profile

Cover photo
Amy Love
Worked at Unsigned artist
Attended Wandell School
Lives in MA
46 followers|25,188 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Amy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trying to figure out how to give the URL to my google plus profile to someone else. I looked it up in help, with no luck. Any ideas? Thanks.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Love

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
46 people
TIX THE MUSICIAN's profile photo
Jorge Sepúlveda T.'s profile photo
Joan Kloth-Zanard's profile photo
Dean Elizardo's profile photo
Christel Plaute's profile photo
Our Permaculture Trip's profile photo
Will McGown's profile photo
Timothy Ballan's profile photo
Benjamin Standring's profile photo
People
Have them in circles
46 people
TIX THE MUSICIAN's profile photo
Jorge Sepúlveda T.'s profile photo
Joan Kloth-Zanard's profile photo
Dean Elizardo's profile photo
Christel Plaute's profile photo
Our Permaculture Trip's profile photo
Will McGown's profile photo
Timothy Ballan's profile photo
Benjamin Standring's profile photo
Education
  • Wandell School
    1978
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
Rappaport
Work
Occupation
Artist
Employment
  • Unsigned artist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
MA
Previously
NJ and NYC - Quebec - New Mexico - Vermont
Amy Love's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
staydu
plus.google.com

stay with locals - budget travel

Israel Frees Palestinians In 2nd Stage of Exchange - NYTimes.com
query.nytimes.com

RAMALLAH, West Bank -- Israel released about 550 Palestinian prisoners on Sunday night in the second half of a swap that freed one of its so

The White House
plus.google.com

Get news, go behind-the-scenes and engage with the Obama administration

GlobalTweets - Putting Twitter on the map
globaltweets.com

GlobalTweets is putting Twitter on the map. Promote your tweets and discover what is happening around the globe!

King of Jordan Visits the Palestinian West Bank
www.nytimes.com

King Abdullah II conferred with President Mahmoud Abbas of the Palestinian Authority, but his visit sent many messages.

Stories by Disability Type — Mobility International USA - MIUSA
www.miusa.org

The following stories are sorted according to the exchange participants' type of disability.

Israeli Officials Denounce Move by U.N. Rights Council
www.nytimes.com

Israel said Friday that it would not cooperate with an inquiry, called for by the United Nations Human Rights Council, into how Israeli sett

Color Storm Live Wallpaper - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

A spectacular light show on your home screen. This Live Wallpaper shows a swirling ribbon of light creating amazing colors and patterns. Lig

Home | ResArtis
www.resartis.org

ResArtis - Worldwide Network of Artist Residencies

Abbas Submits Palestinian Statehood Bid to U.N.
www.youtube.com

More coverage: http://to.pbs.org/nHwb2b Palestinian President Mahmoud Abbas submitted a formal request for U.N. membership Friday, saying ne

Bukra Fi Mishmish (Official Music Video) - by HEARTBEAT
www.youtube.com

Bukra Fi Mishmish (Arabic for "when pigs fly" or for when the impossible happens) Written and performed by Israeli and Palestinian youth mem

The Palestine Entries: Shooting the messenger, a tribute to Palestinian ...
smpalestine.com

// Entry #34 A tribute to Fadel Shana'a, Reuters journalist 1984/85 to 2008 Fadel Shana'a was only 23 years old when his body was pie

Palestinian hunger striker to petition top Israel court
www.google.com

(AFP) – 2 hours ago. JERUSALEM — The lawyer for an interned Palestinian who has been on hunger strike for 59 days said on Tuesday that he wo

A Journey Through Beautiful Homes
naturalhomes.org

We bring you a taste of life from homes built using natural materials like clay, wood, stone and straw. Natural Homes is the No.1 Facebook p

Tenon Tours - Ireland Vacations & Packages
www.tenontours.com

Tenon Tours is your source for Ireland vacation packages! Get more details about Ireland tours and Ireland vacations at TenonTours.com or ca

OpenCouchSurfing - Google Groups
groups.google.com

Fwd: Urgent (Fwd: Today Meeting with Casey in Berlin to talk about opening CS), Callum Macdonald, 10/17/11. Today Meeting with Casey in Berl

Museum of Sex
plus.google.com

Dedicated to the history, evolution and cultural significance of human sexuality.

Espacio Zapata: Espacio Zapata
espaciozapata.blogspot.com

Además de la exibición de obras gráficas y plásticas, nos hemos propuesto en Espacio Zapata generar conciencia de nuestro pueblo oprimido at

PUPPY WORLD.AVI
www.youtube.com

The Long Shots when they were still living under the container on the project site. The little guy with so much to say is Smudger and it's c