Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Margaret Gill
Lives in Lenexa, Kansa
591,239 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is praying the rosary scriptural? Are there any aspects of the Rosary prayer that do not agree with the Bible?
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is it okay for Christians to drink beer, wine and other alcoholic drinks? What does the Bible say about drinking alcohol? Is it a sin to drink alcohol?
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
99 people

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
When we're not critiquing sermons, we should put away the clipboards and receive grace.
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A real, road sign in Newberry, South Carolina. The sign points to the two, nearby towns of Clinton and Prosperity, which ironically, are in opposite directions.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Matthew henry, 2 sam 21:1

Time does not wear out the guilt of sin; nor can we build hopes of impunity upon the delay of judgments. There is no statute of limitation to be pleaded against God's demands. Nullum tempus occurrit Deo--God may punish when he pleases.
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
It is, once again, a rather light day when it comes to notable Kindle deals. We will hope for better things next week! In the meantime, enjoy some reading: A New Verse-By-Verse Commentary Series This looks like good news to me! “Lexham Press is proud to announce a New Testament commentary series from respected biblical scholar Grant Osborne. His seminal work, The Hermeneutical Spiral, has become a standard for biblical interpretation. As a culmin...
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Gill

Shared publicly  - 
 
If God and his grace do not rule us, sin and Satan will have possession of us. Mhc
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
99 people
Work
Occupation
Christian, wife, mom, medical transcriptionist
Employment
  • medical transcriptionist, 2010 - present
  • Bogan's Bait and Tackle shop
    clerk, 1983 - 1984
  • medical transcriptionist, 1994 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Margaret Tulloch
Story
Tagline
www.thegoodtest.net. Born in Brielle, NJ; transplanted to kansas in 1984; saved for heaven in 1998.
Introduction
I was lost but now am found.  I am a Christian that Jesus reached down and saved.  I am forever grateful to my God and Savior and I love to tell people about Him. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lenexa, Kansa
Previously
brielle
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Best bbq, fast service, clean.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
11 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Great pool for kids.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago