Profile

Cover photo
Jeffrey Geiger
Works at Self Employed
Attended Mount Hood Community College
Lives in Portland
15,010 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jeffrey Geiger

Shared publicly  - 
 
#pdx Portland Entertainment District
1
Add a comment...
 
As warm weather comes, so do the travelers #homeless #pdx

Travelers are a segment of the homeless population that moves from place to place and for this reason generally look rougher than others. The travelers come to Portland via many different ways and means. They use the trains as a popular way to move about…
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Geiger

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I use OpenShot Video Editor it seems to work pretty well not sure if it will work for what you need
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Geiger

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • Self Employed
    Journalist,Political Commentator, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland
Previously
Gresham
Links
Story
Tagline
I enjoy doing many different things.
Introduction
I am an Independent Journalist and otherwise love to play in media. You can check out my website at  http://www.jgpolitcs.com

I also am a Libertarian and a firm supporter of Free Market Capitalism.
Bragging rights
.... I don't really like bragging to much. Rather be humble
Education
  • Mount Hood Community College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dark Joev
Apps with Google+ Sign-in