Profile

Cover photo
Frank Viola
5,930 followers|820,019 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tomorrow (Friday) is the last day to get PROLIFIC at the early bird rate. It covers

* all my productivity hacks.
* how to lose weight and gain enormous energy (both increase productivity).
* how to discovery your calling.
* the secret to being continuously creative.
* a proven method on how to write a book.

For details, go to http://ProlificCourse.com
1

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join me for an intense 2 days in one of these Mastermind groups: https://lnkd.in/b6RG3vY
1

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just sent out my May UNFILTERED update. One of the books I'm writing right now is called "Where's God?" - What to do when God doesn't have your back. My subscribers get a FREE copy. So stay on the list or subscribe if you want a copy when it's finished. Subscribe at http://frankviola.org/subscribe
4

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
ReGrace: The Shocking Beliefs of the Great Theologians http://www.patheos.com/blogs/frankviola/shocking/ via @FrankViola
2

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
After keeping my AOL email address since the 90s, I decided to join the 21st century and now have a gmail account. So if you have a question for me, you can reach me at TheDeeperJourney@gmail.com. On another note, this photo is the recent addition to the family. Teddy (short for Teddy Bear) has made me a dog-lover. He's an amazing little guy. High mental acumen, big heart of love, goes crazy over cheese, and sneezes when he gets excited. Yes, I'm keenly aware that he needs braces, but he would end up eating the retainer. :-) All love.
2

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
I haven't been using Google+  consistently. I get the impression that very few people if any see these updates. I could be wrong. Here's my latest update. If you see it, would you click the + button so I can access whether or not to keep updating it? Thanks! Here it is.

The unspoken power of religious jealousy, which is at the root of so much today. http://frankviola.org/2013/05/22/jealousy/
8
Have them in circles
5,930 people
Lorilyn Roberts's profile photo
Greg Carlet's profile photo
marziye hammamian's profile photo
Harrison Powell's profile photo
Jarrod De Jong's profile photo
Kevin Baker's profile photo
Jeremy Morton's profile photo
Kaley Mayer's profile photo
Stephen Rigg's profile photo

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
So encouraged by all the positive comments from those who are working through PROLIFIC - my new productivity & creativity program. It took me 4 months to put together, so I'm glad people are finding it valuable. It's still on early bird discount until this Friday. Go to http://ProlificCourse.com for details.
1

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
What holds people back from being productive, creative and from writing a book is unconscious fear. Pressfield calls it "the resistance." One of the reasons why I spent months creating my new PROLIFIC program is to teach you how I overcome the resistance each week, becoming highly productive, continuously creative, and prolific. Anyone can implement the same strategies that I use and see dramatic results. The program is on early bird special for a little while longer. Just go http://ProlificCourse.com to check out the entire program.
1

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of my passions is help solve people's problems, those which I can. 3 main problems that many of my readers have are (1) feeling overwhelmed, unproductive, and not being able to manage their time well (2) wanting to write a book, but not knowing how (3) seeking to be creative, but not understanding how. In my new PROLIFIC audio program (with complete transcript), I've unveiled all of my productivity hacks, creativity secrets, and book writing methods. Including how I've increased my energy levels and dropped 17 lbs. If you struggle with overwhelm and you want to be more productive, as well as discover an easy method for writing a book, check out PROLIFIC. We just opened up the early bird price which has a deadline. Go to http://ProlificCourse.com for details.
1
1

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm often asked how I've found the time and energy to write 24 books, create 125 podcast episodes, and write over 900 blog posts since 2008. For the first time, I'm sharing all of my productivity hacks, creativity secrets, and writing methods in an audio program called PROLIFIC. The program, which will also have the entire audio program transcribed into a supplemental eBook, launches at the end of this month. In one session, I talk about the importance of energy on productivity and how to create enormous energy levels. Since last year, I lost 17 lbs. and built muscle, which has maximized my energy. I explain how I did it in the program. For details on the program and how to join the wait list when it launches, go to http://frankviola.org/prolific
3

Frank Viola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you ever wondered what Jesus is doing now? What is Christ's present-day ministry at the right hand of the Father? There are 7 aspects to it and they all benefit you. For a limited time, my best-selling book JESUS NOW is on discount on Kindle - USD $2.51. http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00H8FIZUW/ref=as_li_qf_sp_asin_il_tl?ie=UTF8&camp=1789&creative=9325&creativeASIN=B00H8FIZUW&linkCode=as2&tag=reimagchurch-20&linkId=EVK2Y34DTBVPGAQ4
2
People
Have them in circles
5,930 people
Lorilyn Roberts's profile photo
Greg Carlet's profile photo
marziye hammamian's profile photo
Harrison Powell's profile photo
Jarrod De Jong's profile photo
Kevin Baker's profile photo
Jeremy Morton's profile photo
Kaley Mayer's profile photo
Stephen Rigg's profile photo
Basic Information
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Frankie V