Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
iOSVlog Daily
Works at iOSVlog.com
4,303 followers|5,893,073 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elegant Battery Indicator HUD For iOS 8 and iOS 8.1 http://youtu.be/ayw0VOr82EI 

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
How To Enable WiFi Tethering in iOS 8.1 without Carrier Plan 'TetherMe for iOS8+' http://youtu.be/Pmo4n4h1yMw

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
How To Use 'Hey Siri' Without a Charger http://youtu.be/Wu9bqEv6NeU

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
iOS 8 Beta 1, Apple 2014 iPad Event Date, iPad Air 2, Retina iPad Mini 2 http://youtu.be/XzbZBTbqFLA

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
APPLE'S WORST WEEK EVER! http://youtu.be/oCELtSoaZQU

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pangu iOS 8 Jailbreak, Apple Shutting Down Beats Music, Apple Record iPhone 6 Sales, And More http://youtu.be/iv7fjENktYQ

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
Add Animations To App Switcher on iOS 8 and iOS 8.1 http://youtu.be/NJJr2ClcRtM

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
How To Type Better With One Hand on iPhone 6 and 6 Plus http://youtu.be/U-I9p4wT9JY

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
iOS 8.1, iOS 8.2, & iOS 8.3 Releases Coming, More #Bendgate, and Apple Watch Spotted in the Wild http://youtu.be/523szyCKiNc

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top iPhone 6, iPhone 6 Plus, and iOS 8 Games of the Week #1 http://youtu.be/oT686pqbwgY

iOSVlog Daily

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pangu iOS 8 Jailbreak, Apple Shutting Down Beats Music, Apple Record iPhone 6 Sales, And More http://youtu.be/iv7fjENktYQ
Story
Tagline
www.iOSVlog.com Daily iOS And Tech Videos
Introduction
Invested in Sony's UMDs and Betamax, great success! =] 
Bragging rights
I founded a semi-popular site called iOSVlog.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Afro Megaplex, Oscar Smith, & Yusuf Rambo
Work
Occupation
I make videos for a living =]
Employment
  • iOSVlog.com
    Founder, 2010 - present