Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Wagner
Attended University of Cincinnati
Lives in Madeira, OH
71 followers|4,626 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

In his circles
118 people
Have him in circles
71 people
Jonathan Hoffman's profile photo
Jeff Smolinski's profile photo
Alison Taylor's profile photo
Michael Woodruff's profile photo
Charles Miles's profile photo
Julie Kelley Back's profile photo
Darrell Snodgrass's profile photo

Aaron Wagner

Shared publicly  - 
 
useful bit of info for future reference
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
118 people
Have him in circles
71 people
Jonathan Hoffman's profile photo
Jeff Smolinski's profile photo
Alison Taylor's profile photo
Michael Woodruff's profile photo
Charles Miles's profile photo
Julie Kelley Back's profile photo
Darrell Snodgrass's profile photo
Education
  • University of Cincinnati
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Aaron Jones, AJ
Work
Occupation
Web Application Programmer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Madeira, OH
Previously
Bellevue, KY - Cincinnati, OH - Anchorage, AK - Bellevue, KY - Fort Thomas, KY - Tucson, AZ - Denver, CO - Cambridge, OH
Aaron Wagner's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Software in 2014
www.tbray.org

We’re at an inflection point in the practice of constructing software. Our tools are good, our server developers are happy, but when it come

Outdoor Gear, Hiking Gear, Backpacking Gear – SummitHut.com
www.summithut.com

Buy outdoor gear, hiking gear and backpacking gear at great prices on SummitHut.com - Shop for shirts, jackets and outdoor gear, including s

Adequately Good - JavaScript Module Pattern: In-Depth - by Ben Cherry
www.adequatelygood.com

JavaScript Module Pattern: In-Depth. The module pattern is a common JavaScript coding pattern. It's generally well understood, but there

What do colleges sell? — The Endeavour
feedproxy.google.com

Universities are starting to give away their content online, while they still charge tens of thousands of dollars a year to attend. Just wha

gurus | The future needs fixing
sugru.com

All images · Better than new · Personalized · Rescued · Saved me money · *car enthusiasts* · *designer makers* · *folk with disability* · *g

Byliner
byliner.com

Discover & discuss great reads by great writers.

Workbench Plans
www.jack-bench.com

Jack Bench is an adjustable height workbench for woodworking. This unique bench design also has a Built in Mobile Base so that this very he

At Arizona.edu
xkcd.arizona.edu

Univerity of Arizona Logo. www.arizona.edu. This is literally our entire address. There is no street part. Yes, we're that big. This zip

Damon Claus for a Cause - Water.org
www.youtube.com

Water.org co-founder Matt Damon and his guerrilla effort to promote the perfect holiday gift: the gift of clean water

Is It Old?
www.isitold.com

Is It Old? Before you make a complete fool of yourself when you send a link to your friends, colleagues or twitter followers, enter it here

The Milwaukee PD Website
taitems.tumblr.com

I first time I saw the Milwaukee PD website was on Awwwards. While the design treatment and technical execution was undoubtedly rich, I coul

Nobody’s going to steal your idea — The Endeavour
www.johndcook.com

When I was working on my dissertation, I thought someone might scoop my research and I'd have to start over. Looking back, that was ridiculo

Web developers are software engineers, too | NCZOnline
www.nczonline.net

When I went to college I knew I wanted to work with computers but I didn't know what exactly I wanted to do. I had fallen in love with a Pac

Want To Improve Science Education? Let Kids Build Rockets and Robots Ins...
www.slate.com

Read more from Slate's special issue on science education and give us your best ideas for raising the next generation of scientists and engi

Drawar: The Imagination Community
drawar.com

The Imagination Community that looks at design in different fields including: architecture, photography, print, web and motion.

Caret Navigation in Web Applications
bolinfest.com

If you do so in a native text editor, the cursor will follow the path marked by the red | characters. Note that each | appears at a differen

Customize Gmail's Buttons: Replace Icons With Text
googlesystem.blogspot.com

If you don't like that the new Gmail interface replaced most text labels from buttons with icons, there's an option that lets you di

Meaning To Work » Blog Archive » The Hidden Danger of Burnout
www.meaningtowork.com

The hidden dangers of burning the candle at both ends I've always had a bunch of different jobs. Usually at the same time. As I type thi

Bret Victor - Inventing on Principle
vimeo.com

Bio: Bret Victor invents tools that enable people to understand and create. He has designed experimental UI concepts at Apple, interactive d

Bread bowl soups are good, so says my wife. If she's happy I'm happy.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map