Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Kastner
Works at 1977 Mopeds
Attended Western Michigan University
Lives in Kalamazoo
479 followers|13,156 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Daniel Kastner

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
I was born in Sturgis Michigan, grew up in Kalamazoo Michigan, moved to San Francisco, and now I am back in the mitten state.

I Co-founded the Moped Army in 97 with my buddy Simon, and started 1977 Mopeds in 2003.  I like the challenge of business.
Education
  • Western Michigan University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 22
Other names
Daniel Robert Webber Kastner
Work
Occupation
CEO, Entrepreneur
Employment
  • 1977 Mopeds
    CEO, Entrepreneur, 2003 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kalamazoo
Previously
Sturgis, Mi - San Francisco
Kalamazoo Home Repair has done a ton of projects for me. From commercial, to personal. I am always blown away by the skill and the independence. You share what you want done, and it gets done, better than you thought. Also, you can't tell Mark was even there, the cleanup is so thorough!
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map