Profile

Cover photo
Xing Xing
Works at 广州启生
Attended Sun Yat-sen University
Lives in 广州
263 followers|78,131 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
New fashion, indeed!
 
Nelson got an infection on her feet.  Temporary solution proposed by vet: new fashion style.
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
国立中山湖惊涛,百年康乐席见情。

Back to the SYSU, a heavy rainfall made me a wet rat.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cinnamon apple pie with crumb topping. My lovely honey!
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why we can't win? Because our competitors are dogies.
 
The dog wins!
1
1
businessBoris's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
150 people
Have him in circles
263 people
Jimmy Chu's profile photo

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely potato chips, lovely New zealand. 
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guangzhou should not be called Canton anymore. We should call it WHFoP - Wet, hot, full of people!
2
Steven Ducat's profile photoXing Xing's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Steven Ducat The worst thing is the office's air con don't work. We are in a swimming pool this days ... 
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wheel shoot. When you have a meeting with the customer's advisory board... :-(
 
门将又被调戏了
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
Three days ago, they said security has beefed up after terror attacks. But today, 6 people injured in knife attacks. I don't know what's wrong with this county. I only just know it's becoming more and more dangerous. 

http://www.straitstimes.com/news/asia/east-asia/story/four-injured-knife-attack-chinas-guangzhou-railway-station-media-20140506
1
Add a comment...

Xing Xing

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have been building again. removed the old pitiful shop bought cat playground, and built what i call Cat Shelves :)

Each cube is 40cm squared. There are holes to go up, down, and a bit of a maze to get to the top. 

I made 3 dead end boxes for beds which have blankets in them until i get pillows (and will get a front panel) and a couple of larger double sized areas for them to play in.
The whole thing was made with 12mm hardwood ply (non-treated), and took 2.5 sheets (2400x1200mm).

Took about 2-3 hours work, and about 10 hours planning (at the least!)
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
150 people
Have him in circles
263 people
Jimmy Chu's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • 广州启生
    技术副总监, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
广州
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
为政以德,譬如北辰,居其所而众星共之。
Introduction
A phper & gopher. Coding makes me happy everyday. 
Education
  • Sun Yat-sen University
    Software Engineering, 2009 - 2011
    Master's degree
  • Lanzhou University of Science and Technology
    Computer science, 2000 - 2004
    Bechelor's degree
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mikespook
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map