Profile

Cover photo
Curtis A. DeHart II
101 followers|49,339 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

 
A little enjoyment...
1
Andreas Jung's profile photo
 
What has this to do with jquery, idiot?
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny funny
3
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
 
Universal apple repair kit.
 
Just wanted to share this amazing and cheap solution with iPhone 6 Plus users. #BendGate #iPhone6 #Bend #Solution
16 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
 
Works all the time
 
The popular alternative method of keeping your TV remote alive
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
Cynthia Garcia-Cisneros, an illegal immigrant, recently had her immigration case dismissed, despite the fact that she was convicted of two felonies for a hit-and-run that resulted in the tragic deaths of two young girls.
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Public Key Pinning helps ensure that people are connecting to the sites they intend. Pinning allows site operators to specify which certificate authorities (CAs) issue valid certificates for them, rather than accepting any one of the hundreds of built-in root certificates that ship with #Firefox. If any certificate in the verified certificate chain corresponds to one of the known good certificates, Firefox displays the lock icon as normal. #Mozilla
Firefox 32 Released By Mozilla With Key Pinning
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
This manicure is also a roofie detector
An experimental nail polish line called Undercover Colors can do more than color your nails to match those shoes: it can tell if your drink's been spiked
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
101 people
The Internet's profile photo
Ronnie Leonard's profile photo
Jared Bellow's profile photo
Joshua Rupert's profile photo
cheyenne elderton's profile photo
The Sierra Vista Herald's profile photo
Mike Brown's profile photo
SHAWANDA NEVERS (THREELJAYS)'s profile photo
gireesh garuda's profile photo

Curtis A. DeHart II

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Are they selling any more discs? I'm still searching for mine from back in the day.
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
 
How I feel in winter time.
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go logic...
 
Binary to Decimal Conversion on 7-segment Display

The following animation shows how 4-digit binary number - with the base 2 - can be used to show 0-9 in decimal notation.

The four digit binary number corresponds with 2^0, 2^1, 2^2 and 2^3 respectively - from left to right.

_Java Programming Model Credit: Paul Falstad
16 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Curtis A. DeHart II

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
101 people
The Internet's profile photo
Ronnie Leonard's profile photo
Jared Bellow's profile photo
Joshua Rupert's profile photo
cheyenne elderton's profile photo
The Sierra Vista Herald's profile photo
Mike Brown's profile photo
SHAWANDA NEVERS (THREELJAYS)'s profile photo
gireesh garuda's profile photo
Links
Story
Introduction
I am who I am. If you know me then you will know when you have found me.

CADII (support@dzsoundnirvana.com)

DzSoundNirvana.com Home
Dz Scripting/Programming/Web Dev. Help
DeHartFly.com Home
Bragging rights
I am what you want to become!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
D, T-Snake, Animal, RugRat
Many food choices near by.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Great food. Always busy during lunch time but worth it.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I can't complain about these guys. Very professional and a great price.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
I guess I am one of the boys calling to let them know their employees are neglecting to do their jobs. Unprofesional answer of "Yeah" when called.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Screw up orders all the time.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago