Profile

Cover photo
The SCOOTER Store
Works at The SCOOTER Store
87 followers|39,552 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

The hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Tagline
We provide FREEDOM and INDEPENDENCE to people with limited mobility
Introduction
America's leading supplier of power mobility solutions, including electric wheelchairs, scooters, lifts, ramps, and accessories.

The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in New Braunfels, Texas, with a national network of specialists and locations serving in 48 states.

The SCOOTER Store has served over 550,000 senior citizens and disabled people nationally.
Bragging rights
Fotune 100 Best Companies to work for 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The SCOOTER Store, ScooterStore, Mobility Scooter
Work
Employment
  • The SCOOTER Store
    present
Contact Information
Home
Phone
1-800-998-4219