Profile

Cover photo
Liz DellaCroce
Works at The Lemon Bowl
Attended Boston University
Lives in Grand Rapids, MI 49506
17,946 followers|2,816,792 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
18
1
John Baldwin's profile photo
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
11
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
45
2
Shivanda Gowda's profile photoAmelia Winslow's profile photoMichael Lanning's profile photoKimberly Cosme's profile photo
3 comments
 
yum!
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
21
1
Amie Valpone (The Healthy Apple)'s profile photoMary Lou Kauffman's profile photo
 
So fabulous Liz!!!
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
14
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
24
Dr Abbey Muneer's profile photoRouba Teeny's profile photoJesse Jacquez's profile photo
3 comments
 
Very delious
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
17,946 people
Lisa Fehr's profile photo
C.J. Ludlow's profile photo
Guerrier Samsonov's profile photo
NoshOn.It's profile photo
Ali Enver's profile photo
Paulette Imatico's profile photo
Nancy F.'s profile photo
Priva Sara's profile photo
lucinda mckinley's profile photo

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
12
Saraj Singh Gill's profile photo
 
Hi
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
42
7
New Star Foodservice's profile photoRuben Sanchez's profile photoKimberley Williams's profile photoCristina Cochran's profile photo
4 comments
 
Wow
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
30
2
pamela braun's profile photoSharlene Tayli's profile photoLa Thick's profile photovernon chavez's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oh my goodness this looks mmmmmm mmmmmmm good
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
11
Certified Steak and Seafood's profile photo
 
Sounds delicious! :)
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
23
2
Alice Annable's profile photoTalal Khalid's profile photoStephanie “baby face  pink” Walker's profile photoally phillips's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hhhhhhhmmmm soooo sweeet
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
38
6
pamela braun's profile photovishal kumar vks's profile photoLinda Potter's profile photoPaul Berger's profile photo
2 comments
 
Love these!
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
17,946 people
Lisa Fehr's profile photo
C.J. Ludlow's profile photo
Guerrier Samsonov's profile photo
NoshOn.It's profile photo
Ali Enver's profile photo
Paulette Imatico's profile photo
Nancy F.'s profile photo
Priva Sara's profile photo
lucinda mckinley's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Healthy Food Blogger
Employment
  • The Lemon Bowl
    Food Blogger, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Previously
Boston, MA - Tucson, AZ
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Healthy food blogger creating delicious recipes inspired by seasonal ingredients.
Introduction
Liz DellaCroce is the creator and author of The Lemon Bowl, a healthy food blog. Since 2010, Liz has been sharing delicious recipes that just so happen to be healthy. By using real ingredients with an emphasis on seasonality, Liz has built a growing audience of loyal readers who crave good food for their families.
Bragging rights
Appeared live on the TODAY show
Education
  • Boston University
    Hospitality Administration, 1998 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Liz Della Croce