Profile

Cover photo
Liz DellaCroce
Works at The Lemon Bowl
Attended Boston University
Lives in Grand Rapids, MI 49506
18,588 followers|3,098,522 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
14
2
osman ahmed's profile photo
 
I'm sure it's very Delicious
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
48
2
Milisa Armstrong's profile photo
 
Gorgeous!
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
14
Saraj Singh Gill's profile photo
 
Hi
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
44
6
Jackie Galloway's profile photoPaula Hines's profile photoosman ahmed's profile photoKimmie Laday's profile photo
5 comments
 
Looks Good!!!!!
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
13
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
41
4
Kevin Heflin's profile photoCharlene Jackson's profile photo
3 comments
 
Looks good. Recipe please.
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
12
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
35
1
S. A.'s profile photo
S. A.
 
Main line
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
21
1
Add a comment...

Liz DellaCroce

Shared publicly  - 
12
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Healthy food blogger creating delicious recipes inspired by seasonal ingredients.
Introduction
Liz DellaCroce is the creator and author of The Lemon Bowl, a healthy food blog. Since 2010, Liz has been sharing delicious recipes that just so happen to be healthy. By using real ingredients with an emphasis on seasonality, Liz has built a growing audience of loyal readers who crave good food for their families.
Bragging rights
Appeared live on the TODAY show
Education
  • Boston University
    Hospitality Administration, 1998 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Liz Della Croce
Work
Occupation
Healthy Food Blogger
Employment
  • The Lemon Bowl
    Food Blogger, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Previously
Boston, MA - Tucson, AZ
Links
Contributor to
I have used Raul with Alejandro Photography for over 4 years to capture our family photographs and over 2 years for business purposes. He is extremely easy to work with, creative, passionate and hard-working. His photographs are incredible and I would recommend him to anyone in Grand Rapids, West Michigan and beyond.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map