Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Ali Irawan
Works at PT. Solusi Teknologi Sejati
Attended Bina Nusantara University
107 followers|11,854 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Ali Irawan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Javascript based mobile gateway
https://github.com/ali-irawan/mogaway
1
Add a comment...

Ali Irawan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aplikasi untuk hitung cepat Pilpres 2014
 ·  Translate
Menghitung cepat hasil pemilu 2014 pada setiap TPS di seluruh Indonesia. Pe...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
107 people
Ivan Ariesthea's profile photo
Avandhy Wibowo's profile photo
Avril Ibmbet's profile photo
Marco Davino's profile photo
Martinnus Budiarto's profile photo
Meiriana Juwita's profile photo
Diviya Nand's profile photo
Nick Hale's profile photo
Muhammad Adam's profile photo

Ali Irawan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Targeted as useful framework for Blackberry Java Apps
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
107 people
Ivan Ariesthea's profile photo
Avandhy Wibowo's profile photo
Avril Ibmbet's profile photo
Marco Davino's profile photo
Martinnus Budiarto's profile photo
Meiriana Juwita's profile photo
Diviya Nand's profile photo
Nick Hale's profile photo
Muhammad Adam's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Head of Technology, Web Developer, Mobile Developer
Skills
javascript, PHP (Laravel), Java, Spring, IBM Worklight, Cordova, Mobile Devs (Android/BlackBerry)
Employment
  • PT. Solusi Teknologi Sejati
    Head of Technology, Founder, 2014 - present
    responsible for adapting technology to implement in product, research and development, build and maintain development framework, build team competency to adapt new technology and using it in development
  • Niagaprima Paramitra
    Software Architect, 2011 - 2014
  • Niagaprima Paramitra
    Senior Software Developer, 2005 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Wen Xiong
Story
Tagline
Just set up my own start-up company.
Introduction
Hi name is Ali. I started as a trainer for various of programming language in 2003. I deliver training for students and professionals. I'm mostly experienced in Java and PHP. Starts in 2005, I start my first business a training center. We provide training for C/C++, PHP, Java, Web Development etc. In 2011, I start work in NPP, one of IT Company in Indonesia. My resposibility to set up a development team, upgrade their skills, research for technology, design the software architecture for the product development. Now, in 2014, I'm starting my own company, "we build products", we create high valueable software that focus on business needs.

Currently, I run my company as Head of Technology to improve team productivity in develop our products. I also deliver IT consulting for companies, to design and give advise how to solve their problems.

I also deliver in-house corporate training by request. My subject focus: Java, Spring, PHP Laravel, Javascript, Cordova/Android, BlackBerry, IBM Worklight



We start our product in ERP Solution. We have several customers that trusted us to solve their problem.
Bragging rights
professional IT trainer, IT consultant, Research latest technology, Javascript Anthusiast
Education
  • Bina Nusantara University
    Computer Science / IT, 2002 - 2006
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Ali Irawan's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Hitung Cepat
market.android.com

Menghitung cepat hasil pemilu 2014 pada setiap TPS di seluruh Indonesia. Perhitungan suara pemilu hanya mencatat nama capres-cawapres yang d

Wen's Blog 谢文雄: Barcode Scanner for BlackBerry SDK 5.0
aliirawan-wen.blogspot.com

Barcode Scanner for BlackBerry SDK 5.0. Since in BlackBerry SDK 5.0 have no built-in barcode lib API as in BlackBerry SDK 6.0. So I decide t

orion-bb
code.google.com

Provide Advanced UI Components and Utility classes for BlackBerry Java Development

I have visited for a 1 day workshop, introducing Laravel and AngularJS for the students. They are very promising and anthusiast to learn. We end the workshop with Ionic to create a mobile Apps. Thanks to drifty for this Great tools. I will look some time to go there, to teach more things to the students.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map