Profile

Cover photo
kcgopi krishnan
Works at professional educational trust
Attended Arumugam academy
Lives in Chennai, Tamilnadu
421 followers|70,019 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

kcgopi krishnan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
VIDEO: Beas river tragedy caught on camera

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/videos/news/On-cam-How-students-were-swept-away-in-Beas/videoshow/36379740.cms

24 students were caught unaware when hundreds of cusecs of water was discharged from Larji Hydro Power Project's reservoir at around 6pm on Sunday, leading to the horrible tragedy. 
3
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
PM #Modi's Clean #Ganga Plan Ready, First Top-Level Meeting Today http://bit.ly/1o82pFb
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
AmazinGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGgg
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#CSK poses for a team photograph before the Eliminator match against #MI at Brabourne Stadium in Mumbai.
Hit +1 & Whistle Podu for the Super Kings :D

:Team Negi - Circle Of Cricket
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
'Amazing man made wonders'

Located in the southern part of the Sichuan province of #China is the Leshan Giant Buddha. Standing tall at 233 ft, this stone statue carved out of the cliff that lies at the confluence of the Minjiang, Dadu and Qingyi rivers, was built during the Tang dynasty.

[Image courtesy: cits.net]
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
798 people
Have him in circles
421 people
dharani dharan's profile photo
VIJAY M's profile photo
vimal khumar's profile photo
AnandRaj Manickam's profile photo
Tech To Wonder's profile photo
Krishna Samy's profile photo

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
techsatish - you love it!
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kitchen recipes for Healthy family 114 Millet Recipes_சிறுதானிய உணவு செய்முறைகள் 21 Uncooked food Recipes_சமைக்காத உணவு செய்முறைகள் 7 Millet Recipes_Kumudham Snehidhi_March 2014 - http://goo.gl/vRpk6t 12 Recipes - by NallaUna...
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
His friend died in a car accident and he sat next to him for more than 6 hours and trying to wake him up and protect it from passers-by and cars!

Please follow us on :: +Amazing Things 

#amazing   #friendships   #love   #animallovers   #dogs  
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

kcgopi krishnan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Yummy Strawberry Chocolate

Please Follow: +Amazing Ideas
1
jegathesh n's profile photo
 
Supper
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
798 people
Have him in circles
421 people
dharani dharan's profile photo
VIJAY M's profile photo
vimal khumar's profile photo
AnandRaj Manickam's profile photo
Tech To Wonder's profile photo
Krishna Samy's profile photo
Work
Skills
blogger, social network analyst, socialist,
Employment
  • professional educational trust
    engineer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chennai, Tamilnadu
Previously
salem - coimbatore
Story
Tagline
I AM AN POSITIVE ATTITUDE PERSON WHO ALWAYS MOTIVATE OTHERS AND WORKING TO CREATE GOOD LEADERS AND ENTREPRENEURS. i tried 2 rock ya.. but ya only roll..!!!##$$ :( :(
Introduction
I am positive atttitude person
The Friend of all.
Bragging rights
Positive
Education
  • Arumugam academy
  • Mahendra Engineering college
  • Annamalai University
  • Anna University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 4
Other names
krish, kcgk, krishgops
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Appeal: Poor to fairFacilities: Poor to fairService: Poor to fair
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Appeal: GoodFacilities: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
31 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Appeal: GoodFacilities: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
A good place to meditate
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago