Profile

Cover photo
Andy Love
41 followers|1,425,174 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the 1970s, without any scientific testing, a state medical examiner from Oklahoma concocted a three-drug cocktail for use in executions. The first drug, a sedative, causes unconsciousness so the inmate would feel no pain. The second drug induces muscle paralysis and respiratory arrest, ...
1
Add a comment...

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
"What greater form of patriotism is there than the belief that America is not yet finished, that we are strong enough to be self-critical, that each successive generation can look upon our imperfections and decide that it is in our power to remake this nation to more closely align with our ...
1
Add a comment...

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
It is amusing to watch Republicans' inability to govern their own lunatic ward d/b/a the House of Representatives. House Speaker John Boehner's orange hue is starting to pale as he attempts to navigate between the nihilists in his party who welcome shutting down the government in order to make a ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
41 people
Ronda Dixon's profile photo
Puddin Dont's profile photo
Todd Kniess's profile photo
Elizabeth Thammavongsa-Sisongdeth's profile photo
Casey Corn's profile photo
Jake Barlow's profile photo
Carol Lashof's profile photo
AfriCali EYEZON's profile photo
Lonnie Lazar's profile photo

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
"It's a little-known fact, but we reporters could successfully sell Sanders or Elizabeth Warren or any other populist candidate as a serious contender for the White House if we wanted to. Hell, we told Americans it was okay to vote for George Bush, a man who moves his lips when he reads.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
Progressives (myself included) invariably bemoan the lack of a legitimate presidential candidate that mirrors our values. We pine for an Elizabeth Warren or Bernie Sanders but when the primary smoke clears, we are generally left with the Establishment Candidate. We are then confronted with the ...
1
Add a comment...

Andy Love

Shared publicly  - 
 
What does it mean that your typical Republican does not believe in global warming or evolution, but does believe that Christianity should be established as this country's national religion? According to a recent Public Policy Polling national Republican poll: Only 25% of Republicans believe in ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
41 people
Ronda Dixon's profile photo
Puddin Dont's profile photo
Todd Kniess's profile photo
Elizabeth Thammavongsa-Sisongdeth's profile photo
Casey Corn's profile photo
Jake Barlow's profile photo
Carol Lashof's profile photo
AfriCali EYEZON's profile photo
Lonnie Lazar's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Fair And Unbalanced, Lovechilde
Links
Contributor to
Story
Contact Information
Home
Address
http://fairandunbalancedblog.blogspot.com