Profile

Cover photo
Ami Mulligan
Works at Discover Your Ohana - Research Services
38 followers|6,098 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have her in circles
38 people
Ann Royal's profile photo
Craig Scott's profile photo
Angela McGhie's profile photo
Jeannette Austin's profile photo
Bethany Waterbury's profile photo
Amber Goodpaster Tauscher's profile photo
Jason W. Crews's profile photo
The Texas Genealogist's profile photo
Kimberly Powell's profile photo

Ami hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have her in circles
38 people
Ann Royal's profile photo
Craig Scott's profile photo
Angela McGhie's profile photo
Jeannette Austin's profile photo
Bethany Waterbury's profile photo
Amber Goodpaster Tauscher's profile photo
Jason W. Crews's profile photo
The Texas Genealogist's profile photo
Kimberly Powell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional Genealogist
Skills
Genealogical Research, Forensic Genealogy
Employment
  • Discover Your Ohana - Research Services
    Owner, 2013 - present
Story
Tagline
Professional Genealogist
Introduction
I have been interested in genealogy since I was a child, but have been actively performing genealogy since 2010.  My professional genealogy career has just officially been launched, as I am the owner of Discover Your Ohana - Research Services!  

My personal goal, and therefore the goal of my business, is to provide genealogical services to assist people with discovering their ancestry and heritage, and to preserve their family histories so they will be accessible to future generations.  I provide genealogical services of the highest quality.  This is achieved using established genealogical practices, continuing education and passion.  I truly believe that every person's story is worth learning.

I have a B.Sci. in Biology, and completed Boston University's Certificate in Genealogical Research in August 2012.  I am currently striving to become a Certified Genealogist, and am enrolled in the ProGen 19 study group and BU Genealogical Certificate study group to assist me in reaching this goal.  
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ami Ishihara Mulligan