Profile

Cover photo
Coen Mulder
Lives in Delft, NL
25 followers|42,363 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
New track from me and DJ C.o.d.O. "2015 to Piano" is based on the track "88 to Piano" by Mainx. Enjoy and keep on Dancing! #edm   #edmfamily  
Cooney
Cooney Vs C.o.d.O - 2015 To Piano (Origial Mix) by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Preview of my 90's ‪#club‬ ‪#‎remix‬ of the track Sweet Dreams by Lane McCray & DJane Monique. The Remix will be releashed in September 2015 on +DMNRecordsGermany  ( ‪#‎dance‬ ‪#‎house‬)
"Sweet Dreams everybody" ;)
Cooney
Cooney - Sweet Dreams (90's Clubmix) Preview by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now available @ +DMNRecordsGermany 
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
The final version will be available the 14th of August @ +DMNRecordsGermany #‎EDM‬ ‪#‎DANCE‬
Cooney
Cooney - I'm Alive (Demo) by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
A big ode to QUEEN! The show must go on! (Free download)   #Hardstyle   #EDM  
Cooney
Cooney - The show must go on! (Queen bootleg) by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
Mulder Music Productions
The Easter Chicken Song
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
26 people
Have him in circles
25 people
vahstania's profile photo
Cor van essen's profile photo
Logic Pro X Templates's profile photo
Jorge Lascano's profile photo
Baby Gangsta's profile photo
Aries Major (Astro)'s profile photo
Pawel Lisiak - AZe's profile photo
lawrence green patterson's profile photo
Marco van der Roest's profile photo

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
De #Olijkers  zetten de bloemetjes buiten in #Delft en omstreken! ;)

De themesong van het prinsenpaar Richard Veldhuis de 2e en Susan Veldhuis de 1e, staat nu online en is beschikbaar voor download.

Enjoy en #Alaaf !
 ·  Translate
Cooney
Danny de Munk - Bloemetje (Carnaval 2015 remix by Cooney) by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
First track release @ +DMNRecordsGermany  This various artists ‪#EDM‬ album will be released on the 14th of August and includes my track "I'm Alive". Happy downloading ;)
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still a ‪#‎demo‬ version, but hey... do you feel it? ;) ‪#‎EDM‬ ‪#‎House‬ ‪#‎housemusic‬
Cooney
Woodblock Shizzle ("Been a long time" bootleg) by Cooney
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
 
‪#‎Listen‬ to ‪#‎House‬ top 1000 @FreshFMNL! ‪#‎HappyEaster‬ ‪#‎Housemusic‬ ‪#‎ht1000‬
http://www.freshfmonline.com/player.html
1
Add a comment...

Coen Mulder

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
26 people
Have him in circles
25 people
vahstania's profile photo
Cor van essen's profile photo
Logic Pro X Templates's profile photo
Jorge Lascano's profile photo
Baby Gangsta's profile photo
Aries Major (Astro)'s profile photo
Pawel Lisiak - AZe's profile photo
lawrence green patterson's profile photo
Marco van der Roest's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Delft, NL
Story
Tagline
Dutch Producer / Remixer / House Addict
Introduction

Coen Mulder, a.k.a. Cooney is a Dutch Producer / Remixer and House Addict. He’s in the house scene since the early 90’s and still going strong.

He likes all house genres but his heart goes out most to his so called "Hardedged House": Melodic House with elements of the harder styles.


Check out his tracks & feel free to leave a comment!

Bragging rights
His motto: “Enjoy life and keep on dancing!”
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
January 18, 1977
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mulder Music, Cooney
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Extreme Car Driving Simulator
  • Disney Crossy Road
Coen Mulder's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
UEFA European Cup Football
kassiesa.home.xs4all.nl

UEFA European Cup Football - Results and Qualification

Talking Ginger - payphone
www.youtube.com

Talking Ginger app: http://o7n.co/Ginger

Mulder Music
www.reverbnation.com

Mulder Music Lyrics, Songs, Music, and Videos by the band Mulder Music at ReverbNation