Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Terrence O'Hanlon
Works at Uptime Magazine
Attends Reliability Performance Institute
Lives in Fort Myers Florida
176 followers|463,023 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join the discussion on Capex to Opex value leakage
What are the top three reasons there is so much value leakage during turn-over/commissioning and ramp-up periods of a new asset lifecycle in capital projects?
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh boy! Airports sure are no fun places. Am I really in the USA? Looking foward to seeing friends in Charleston though.
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good oil analysis article
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Greatest bank in the world
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great post on RCA for Cows
 
Who would of though cows needed Reliability to milk?
Nice Root Cause - (You need to read the fine print)
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mmmm brave latte
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reliability for Beatles Fans
by Terrence O'Hanlon, Publisher and CEO Reliabilityweb.com and Uptime Magazine On the song Revolution that appeared on the White Album many Beatles experts think John Lennon wrote “We all want to ...
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great personal and professional article by Ricky Smith
 
The memories of when I was young were a place of learning and building a foundation which would last me through adulthood and make me who I am today. I have pondered why I continue to be exposed to so many organizations where Maintenance Best Practices are not known. The answer came to me the other day and I would like to share a true story of my life along time ago.
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
See this video to get reliability on your company leadership radar screen (hint - it will get the stock price up!)
 
Video: US Sugar CEO talks about reliability and how it drives profits and increases price per share
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonder if you ever see this in the USA?
1
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I will finish later
3
Add a comment...

Terrence O'Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Breaking news: Ivara acquired by Bentley Systems
Bentley’s Acquisition of Ivara Redefines Asset Performance Management: Integrating OPEX with CAPEX! Uniquely Enables Owner-Operators to Improve the Performance, Reliability, and Safety of Infrastr...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Reliability and Asset Management Thought Leader
Introduction
Hard working CEO and Publisher and passionate maintenance reliability and asset manager leader
Bragging rights
Built two VERY successful businesses
Education
  • Reliability Performance Institute
    Asset Management, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Terrence OHanlon, alternate spelling
Work
Occupation
Publisher
Employment
  • Uptime Magazine
    CEO & Publisher, 2005 - present
  • Association for Maintenance Professionals
    Director, 2007 - present
  • Reliabilityweb.com
    CEO, 1999 - present
  • UE Systems Inc.
    CEO & President, 1980 - 1999
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fort Myers Florida
Previously
New York NY - Blair NE - LaGrange IL - Stayton OR - Tempe AZ