Profile

Cover photo
Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith
Attends Lampeter
5,115 followers|2,428,319 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Public service announcement....
40
1
Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoJohn Jordan's profile photoDr. M. Hfuhruhurr's profile photoWilliam Robison's profile photo
10 comments
 
+John Jordan dangerous words in your parts. 
Add a comment...
 
Whoa...
37
2
L. W. Lucas (Luke)'s profile photoCheryl Harris's profile photoChuckle Berry's profile photoDan Radice's profile photo
10 comments
 
...and that's how a Breakfast is born!...
Add a comment...
 
2016 cruelly rips another legend from us. #Rip
28
1
Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoWilliam Robison's profile photomike quinn's profile photoTracey Bright Lights Ge's profile photo
5 comments
 
Finally, a funny death. 😉
Add a comment...

Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith
moderator

Violent Takeover  - 
 
Y'know those guys that just can't help pushing your buttons and being that everlasting turd in the punch bowl. I'm sick of his shit and it's time to play him the song of my people....
Stupid fucker mistook kind for weak. 
8
Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoPablo Gaunt's profile photoSeb K's profile photoPhill Connell's profile photo
12 comments
 
I like +Seb K's approach. Trip and dog sh*t. Winning.
Add a comment...
 
Bring on the trail pics!
Pedigree Spain has partnered with Saatchi & Saatchi Madrid in order to promote the “Posting Tail”, an innovative vest that uses a Rasberry Pi processor to sense a happy wag which th…
4
Seb K's profile photoMark “Stick It” Holcroft's profile photo
2 comments
 
"Uploads to the pets social media" like do ha have social media???
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
5,115 people
Willi Bleimeister's profile photo
Allen Anderson's profile photo
Jo Vaara (ESEL Stunt Crew)'s profile photo
Robin Van Perfect's profile photo
Avery Adeshigbin's profile photo
GOLDEN TIME BAR//RESTOURANT's profile photo
Ruby Javed's profile photo
Tarra Woodard's profile photo
Ju-Hyun kim's profile photo
 
 
One week in and the new bicycle workshop for our partners Wonder Years Centre of Excellence (WYCE) is starting to take shape! Learn how this was all made possible >> http://bit.ly/1SWwF4A
View original post
10
1
Ken Walker's profile photoSimon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoJay Cee's profile photo
3 comments
Jay Cee
 
We started a similar charity in Cumbernauld, Glasgow. Managed to keep it going for nearly 3 years without funding. It eventually closed due to lack of funding or support. I'm jealous! 
Add a comment...
 
Bloody cyclists....oh
16
Add a comment...
 
America has 5% of the Worlds population and issues 75% of prescriptions. And still ain't looking so healthy.....
8
Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoLiz C's profile photoHans Conley's profile photoStuart Bates's profile photo
5 comments
 
With all those private doctors getting paid to prescribe certain drugs what do you expect?
Add a comment...

Simon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith
moderator

Violent Takeover  - 
 
She's my new favorite human.
16
mike quinn's profile photoHamish “Renard Argenté” Gaunt's profile photoSimon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photoKen Walker's profile photo
12 comments
 
+Simon Frith couldn't have put it better :)) 
Add a comment...
 
Farm down the road just posted this ripper of a pic. There is a lot to love about Collies.
25
Curtis Wenzel's profile photo
 
Damn that's cute!
Add a comment...
 
The imposing Brecon Beacons taken by Howard Roberts #Wales
12
Jay Cee's profile photoSimon “Shreddy McBikeface” Frith's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Jay Cee I've a lot of love for the Scottish highlands!
Add a comment...
Simon's Collections
People
Have him in circles
5,115 people
Willi Bleimeister's profile photo
Allen Anderson's profile photo
Jo Vaara (ESEL Stunt Crew)'s profile photo
Robin Van Perfect's profile photo
Avery Adeshigbin's profile photo
GOLDEN TIME BAR//RESTOURANT's profile photo
Ruby Javed's profile photo
Tarra Woodard's profile photo
Ju-Hyun kim's profile photo
Collections Simon is following
View all
Education
  • Lampeter
    present
Story
Tagline
Everything I do gonna be funky from now on. (little Richard) :-)
Introduction
It's all about the coffee, bikes ridden around in mud, being daft with the kids, bikes, good food and company, bikes and bikes. Oh,.,. and bushcraft n' stuff like green building and art.
Bragging rights
Could definately beat a bear at snap and papper,scissors, stone.
Work
Occupation
Run my own Cycle hire business. Come n' have a go :)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Captain fantastic ! ;-)
Exactly what I'd expect for a specialist. In depth knowledge of their stock and which options suit their customers requirements. Happy to discuss options and give experienced based advice. I run a classic Saab 900 turbo and a 9-5 turbo, both have 90% of their parts and upgrades from Neo Bros. They are easy to deal with and clearly take pride in what they do. Pricing is normally competitive and delivery options are also fairly priced. Staff are well mannered, enthusiastic and professional.
• • •
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Good place with nice food. Perfectly reasonable prices. Unlike the Pizza place in Aberaeron, they always get your order right. Nice and clean. The food is cooked in front of you. The staff are helpful and pleasant.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago