Profile

Cover photo
SharkBoy Hunter
Worked at 5th Grader
Lives in Texas, Nevada, Arizona
15 followers|625,263 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nothing like a family bull shark adventure

Family Surf Fishing Bull Shark Adventure
1
Add a comment...

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is the YouTube site we would love to have you subscribe to. We have some great videos:) Pictured are my 2 kiddos and dad at Mardi Gras in galveston but the channel is all about fishing, sharks and the outdoors.

http://www.youtube.com/user/Paragod28
1
Add a comment...

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please consider visiting www.sharboyhunter.com.

As we head into summer Hunter will be tagging sharks for NOAA. He is really excited.

We continue to put out new videos at our YouTube channel under Paragod28

Please also consider following his expeditions on Twitter and Facebook under SharkBoyHunter

As the season warms up we will be posting weekly videos, maybe even daily if we are lucky:).

Share the videos with kids and get them outdoors.

Remember this is all catch and release and we are excited to be part of the NOAA Apex predator program which helps research and SAVE sharks.
1
Add a comment...

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
SharkBoyHunter
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
153 people
Have him in circles
15 people
Greg Winfield's profile photo
Paparda Rey Fishing Charters's profile photo
Mary Valdez-Perez's profile photo
Sujana Keny's profile photo
Galveston Real Estate's profile photo
Pesca Payara's profile photo
Paddle Partner's profile photo
Scuba Professionals of Arizona's profile photo
Kayak FishingVB's profile photo

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those of you that love rattlesnakes, did you know they love the ocean lol:) RattleSnake in the Kayak!!!
1
Add a comment...

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
 
My favorite video ever and its NOT a shark. I love stingrays. If you watch the ads you are contributing to a 10 year olds college account lol:)

HUGE Stingray in the Kayak!!
1
Add a comment...

SharkBoy Hunter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
153 people
Have him in circles
15 people
Greg Winfield's profile photo
Paparda Rey Fishing Charters's profile photo
Mary Valdez-Perez's profile photo
Sujana Keny's profile photo
Galveston Real Estate's profile photo
Pesca Payara's profile photo
Paddle Partner's profile photo
Scuba Professionals of Arizona's profile photo
Kayak FishingVB's profile photo
Work
Occupation
5th grader, kayak fisherman, future marine biologist, Save a SHARK today, tagging sharks for NOAA
Skills
Educating myself on the animals he loves, art, and mastering the art of kayak fishing. Mom and Dad run all social media pages
Employment
  • 5th Grader
    Student for life
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hunter Stevens, my dad is Kevin Stevens if searching for videos
Story
Tagline
Shark explorer at 9, Now known as SharkBoyHunter. Real life desire is to be an animal scientist/marine biologist.
Introduction
This is a page about our son who is a 9 year old and LOVES animals. His dreams include being a marine biologist or an animal scientist and these have been his dreams LONG BEFORE the viral video that landed us on the news all around the world. Please see our profile to look as some fun Utube videos and for the shark lover, we have lots of shark footage. This page is not being run by Hunter but his mom so understand that we expect content and friends in our circles to keep it clean. We thank you for your support in advance. Everyone says we need a reality show and the REALITY IS that this is our life. We have salt water in our veins. Feel free to follow us on Twitter @SharkBoyHunter, or Facebook https://www.facebook.com/SharkBoyHunter

We also have a site we made so fans can keep track of Hunter adventures at www.SharkBoyHunter.com

Again we love your comments and feel free to share the videos we have out but keep the comment CLEAN.

Hunters recent activities (since its to cold to fish) include a science project focused on helping preserve sharks (more later) and entering a film festival with Rapid Media.  This is an amatuer film festival we were invited to enter. The film was made by Hunter and his dad and is a collection of over 50 hours of video rolled into 19 minutes of fun. 
Bragging rights
Animal Lover, Adventurer, and futue animal scientist if he has it his way. Videos are CATCH AND RELEASE.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas, Nevada, Arizona
Previously
Galveston - League City - Houston - Las Vegas - Phoenix
Contact Information
Home
Email
SharkBoy Hunter's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Shark Boy Hunter's Page - famesurf
famesurf.com

Shark Boy Hunter's Page on famesurf

Armand Bayou - Kayak Fishing for Redfish
www.youtube.com

Our father and son kayak adventures. This week we explore the bayous for red fish and that elusive alligator gar.

First Kayak Fishing Trip of 2012
www.youtube.com

My son and I paddle Armand Bayou in search of big gar, redfish, catfish, and anything else that will bite our hook.