Profile

Cover photo
Shawn Anderson
Works at NW Marriage Institute
Lived in North Pole, AK
86 followers|6,515 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Father Absence Crisis in America [Infographic]
1
Add a comment...

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretty Cool: Most Popular Boys' Names by State 1960-2012. 
http://i.imgur.com/3kJArrY.jpg
1
Add a comment...

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think we can learn something here.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
154 people
Have him in circles
86 people
Grady Brown's profile photo
Tod Vogt's profile photo
Ruiqing Deng's profile photo
Jennifer Wiglesworth's profile photo
Adrienne Nicholson's profile photo
Matt Tibbles's profile photo
Ike Graul's profile photo
Cheronn Foster's profile photo
 
Rise of the Millennials
1
Add a comment...

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christian leaving huge tips across country.
2
1
John Lee's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Billy Graham's Last Sermon: The Cross.
http://bit.ly/16KcFvk
1
Add a comment...

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
What each country does best.
1
Ruiqing Deng's profile photo
 
wow
Add a comment...

Shawn Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
D-Day: Remembering the troops who fought and died on June 6, 1944.
http://bit.ly/Zu7qfF 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
154 people
Have him in circles
86 people
Grady Brown's profile photo
Tod Vogt's profile photo
Ruiqing Deng's profile photo
Jennifer Wiglesworth's profile photo
Adrienne Nicholson's profile photo
Matt Tibbles's profile photo
Ike Graul's profile photo
Cheronn Foster's profile photo
Work
Occupation
fathering coach and professor
Employment
  • NW Marriage Institute
    Counselor, present
  • Warner Pacific College
    Instructor, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
docshawn
Story
Tagline
disciple of Jesus, professor, author of Living Dangerously
Introduction
disciple of Jesus, fathering coach, leadership professor, Pepperdine grad, author of living dangerously
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
North Pole, AK - Portland, OR - Los Angeles, CA - San Francisco, CA - Abilene, TX - Colorado Springs, CO
Links
Shawn Anderson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Draw Something Free
market.android.com

Play the Free version of Draw Something, the most popular social drawing and guessing game on Android! Experience for yourself the laugh-out

Free Guide: What Everybody Ought To Know About Effective Evangelism
www.vergenetwork.org

Simple Ways to Share the Gospel; Secrets to Effective Evangelism; The Power for Evangelism; How to Avoid the Pitfalls of Modern Evangelism;

Google+Tweet
crossrider.com

A full featured twitter client for Google+! View your timeline, url shortening, photo sharing and more...!

CTV Regina: Building new homes for families
regina.ctvnews.ca

In a tight housing market, a group is trying to get families into their first home with the help of volunteers.

In Repair: A Social Network Christmas
david-inrepair.blogspot.com

I'm not sure why, but this media presentation makes me a little emotional. Perhaps it brings the story of Christmas a little closer to r

A Radical Life
docshawn.com

Thanks to Paul Myzia for making this amazing video! What does this video say to you?

What if church was like a Flashmob? | Till He Comes
www.tillhecomes.org

What if church were more like a flashmob and we just brought a smile, a laugh, a sense of wonder and joy to people around us?

Jerry Nelson, Count of ‘Sesame Street,’ Dies at 78 | Entertainment | TIM...
entertainment.time.com

(LOS ANGELES) — Jerry Nelson, the puppeteer behind Count von Count on PBS' "Sesame Street," has died. Sesame Workshop says Nelson, who suffe

Verge 2013 Website Launch! GIVEAWAY | Verge Network
www.vergenetwork.org

GIVEAWAY! We just launched the Verge 2013 site! To celebrate, we're giving away 30 book, 40 Digital Access Passes and 5 Tickets to Verge 201

How to Destroy Your Productivity
docshawn.com

As the following infographic illustrates, it is easy to kill time doing tasks that are seemingly necessary. Here are seven tongue-in-cheek w

How to Destroy Your Productivity & Sales Effectiveness [Infographic]...
blog.marketo.com

From constantly being interrupted to switching tasks at random, here are steps to ensure that you are decreasing productivity and overall sa

Jerry Nelson, Sesame Street's
boingboing.net

Jerry Nelson, the puppeteer behind Sesame Street's "The Count," has died. He was 78. "In Memoriam: Jerry Nelson" (Sesame Workshop, via CNN)

Jerry Nelson, Count of 'Sesame Street,' dies at 78
www.google.com

By LYNN ELBER, AP Television Writer – 23 minutes ago. LOS ANGELES (AP) — Jerry Nelson, the puppeteer behind a delightful menagerie of charac

The New Face of Community College | Accredited Online Colleges.com
www.accreditedonlinecolleges.com

While stereotypes of community colleges might get a laugh, the reality is that the community colleges of today no longer (if they ever did)

Stephen Covey, '7 Habits' author, dies at 79
www.foxnews.com

Stephen R. Covey, author of The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People as well as several other books that together have sold millions of c

Stephen R. Covey dead after bike accident, "The Seven Habits of Highly E...
www.newsday.com

Stephen R. Covey, author of "The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People," has died in Idaho three months after a serious bicycle accident i

Why Plant Churches?
docshawn.com

Which statistic about churches surprised you most? What are you going to do about it?

This is the first photograph ever posted on the Internet
www.foxnews.com

Upon first glance, it looks like any other poorly Photoshopped pic posted on Facebook, but this is no ordinary snapshot. Rather, it's the fi