Profile

Cover photo
Jasmine Smith
Works at RAVEN + ROSE
Attended AUT
Lived in Auckland, New Zealand
739 followers|32,904 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top 10 Lingerie Brands in Hong Kong...
And my brand RAVEN + ROSE is on it!
Yeowww
Following Butterboom’s popular Lingerie Shopping Guide in Central in 2014, it’s time we update this list as we have discovered more lingerie stores in Hong Kong since the last time we put the guide together. Our new list of lingerie stores features all...
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like to transcend seasons, move through them with my favorite little black dress and my classic white Shirt. I don’t often divide my wardrobe into Summer and Winter and I like to keep near and dear a few trusted essential – regardless of the season - A BLOG DEVOTED TO TRAN-SEASONAL TRICKS
REAL Fashion for Hong Kong
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ohhhhh LOVE THIS Adam & Nina! What a fabulous vid!
So muh love, happiness and joy on your day - was a treat to see!
X

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Jasmine Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you missed the Golden Globes - here's a Glam rundown of the gowns on the Red Carpet that night
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
All about triangle bra's, black coffee + leather
Introduction
Bragging rights
Mumma to the coolest kid + Designer of RAVEN+ROSE
Education
  • AUT
    Fashion Design, 2001 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Webster
Work
Occupation
Fashion Stylist & Independent Fashion Blogger || CEO + Designer at RAVEN + ROSE
Skills
Fashion || Social Media
Employment
  • RAVEN + ROSE
    CEO || Creative Director, 2015 - present
    Lingerie for the whiskey drinking and reckless www.ravenandroselingerie.com
  • Dress Me
    Image Consultant || Blogger, present
    The words & work of Image Consultant & Blogger, Jasmine Smith www.dressmeblog.me
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Auckland, New Zealand - Hong Kong
Jasmine Smith's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Send Invoices, Track Expenses, Simple Accounting: Small Business and Fre...
www.invoiceberry.com

Simple & fast online invoicing and accounting software for small businesses and freelancers. 30 Day Free Trial.

Marie Claire Blog & Twitter Awards
www.marieclaire.co.uk

We’re looking for the best bloggers and tweeters in action today and offering them the opportunity to join the team on marieclaire.co.uk

CHIC.TV Magazine: Fashion Week Bloggers
chictvmagazine.blogspot.com

Blog Archive. ▼ 2011 (10). ▼ March (2). Fashion Group International; Fashion Week Bloggers. ► February (8). Top 5 Fashion Trends - Fall 2011

HOW TO: Follow London Fashion Week Online
mashable.com

The best resources for following London Fashion week online via live video, Twitter and news sites.

The Daily DRESS ME Fashion File
paper.li

A newspaper created by Jasmine Webster - built from articles, blog posts, videos and photos shared on Facebook.

Darren LeBeuf Photography
www.darrenlebeuf.com

Skip to Main Content Area. Home. Darren LeBeuf Photography. Love... Beloved; Weddings; Engagement. Laugh... Children; Families. Play... Arti

Dress Me » DRESS ME
dressmeblog.me

REAL Fashion for Hong Kong