Profile

Cover photo
Port Sandfield Marina
Worked at Port Sandfield Marina
75 followers|89,656 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's That Time Of Year! Lake Livin' Annual Open House Event!
It's that time of year again at our cottage store, Lake Livin'! Come sip on coffee and warm cider while nibbling Christmas Cookies at our Annual Open House Event. Exclusive savings on Muskoka's best selection of affordable Christmas decor, gift's, and cloth...
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
#blackfriday  24hr SALE, only $9. for #TorontoBoatShow  Tickets!
http://www.torontoboatshow.com/
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Steve is still #boating  are you? #Muskoka  
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
We made #boatingindustry  Top 100 this year. Thanks to everyone for making it possible!  http://www.boatingindustry.com/news/2013/11/21/boating-industry-unveils-the-2013-top-100/
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Large enough for 18, quiet enough for one. The 2014 Sea Ray 350 SLX with QuietRide®: For those who demand a boat as dynamic as they are. http://bit.ly/350slx
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
75 people
SlideMoor's profile photo
Bridgeview Marine's profile photo
Suzanne Martineau - Muskoka's profile photo
Skippers' Plan Boat Insurance's profile photo
Boatcoat's profile photo
德远船舶's profile photo
Liverpool Marina's profile photo
GT Performance's profile photo
RedBuoy Media Inc.'s profile photo

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lake Livin Annual Christmas Open House
Lake Livin Open House
Sat, November 7, 2015, 10:00 AM EST
Port Sandfield Marina

1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
#happythanksgiving  to all of our USA friends     Boat in Muskoka
 
Happy Thanksgiving!
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 
72hrs holiday sales event Dec 5-7 $5000 off any #Tige   #boat   models ...
#muskoka  
A design-driven boat company with a passion for creating the best wakesurfing boats and wakeboarding boats in the world. Tige Boats manufactures a line of high-end inboard boats distributed through a worldwide network of Tige dealerships. The company manufactures in a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility and corporate headquarters located in Texas.
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 

Wear your  #poppy   proud to remember those who sacrificed their lives for our country. #remembranceday  
2
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
 

Christmas Open House @ The Upper Loft store Nov 9th from 10-5pm. Sneak a peak of our new   #muskoka   X-mas décor and get 25% off selected items !!
1
Add a comment...

Port Sandfield Marina

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
75 people
SlideMoor's profile photo
Bridgeview Marine's profile photo
Suzanne Martineau - Muskoka's profile photo
Skippers' Plan Boat Insurance's profile photo
Boatcoat's profile photo
德远船舶's profile photo
Liverpool Marina's profile photo
GT Performance's profile photo
RedBuoy Media Inc.'s profile photo
Work
Skills
Selling Boats, fixing boats, retail therapy and a whole lot more!
Employment
  • Port Sandfield Marina
Contact Information
Work
Address
1327 Peninsula Rd. Port Sandfield, Ontario Canada P0B-1J0 www.portsandfield.com
Story
Tagline
New & Used Boats for Sale in Muskoka
Introduction

Port Sandfield Marina ranked in the Top 100 boat dealers in North America by Boating Industry Magazine. We are a new & used boat dealership conveniently located 2 hours north of Toronto in Port Sandfield, which is in the heart of Ontario’s vacation destination the beautiful Muskoka Lakes.

Our family-owned dealership was founded in 1952, which is a testament of our belief that best products with the best service, equals the best customers.  Our products of bow riders, deck boats, jet boats, tow boats, runabouts, speed boats, fishing boats and wooden boats are quality at its finest. Sixty years later, we are truly proud to say our family continues building strong relationships for generations to follow.

Port Sandfield Marina is Canada’s oldest Sea Ray dealer since 1969 and has been a Mercury dealer since 1952. We offer the top boat brands in Canada, with over 80 models to choose from and are Muskoka's largest luxury rental boat provider. Whether it’s a new or used boat for sale that you’re looking for, rest assured we have the right boat to fulfill your boating needs. From waterskiing, tubing, surfing, cruising, fishing or just taking in the sights, our line of Sea Ray boats, Tige boats, Tidewater boats, Sutphen boats, and Mercury Marine cover each spectrum of your boating lifestyle.

We invite you to explore Muskoka Lakes at your leisure in one of our rental boats, visit our displays at boat shows, and our on-the-water dealership to view our floating showroom at the juncture of Lakes Joseph and Rosseau.  Our experienced sales staff can guide you through the purchasing process, sharing their expertise and ensuring your experience is an enjoyable one.  By becoming a part of the Port Sandfield Marina family, you can guarantee that this Ontario boat dealer upholds its reputation, providing best product, best service and best price……..Happy Boating!

Bragging rights
Sea Ray Boats, Tige Boats, Sutphen Boats.....best marina in Muskoka!
Basic Information
Other names
PSM
Port Sandfield Marina's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Lacoste
plus.google.com

Official Lacoste Page