Profile

Cover photo
Frann R
Attended Utica High School
Lives in Eastpointe, Mi
26,030 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Frann R

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"You come for T-shirt you stay for jewlery" I Fucking love you both. 
1
Amy Orris's profile photo
 
Monkey sphere!  What a fantastic description for vendor shows!
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
WhIp armor
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Save the Date and shop local for Christmas. I'll be at the Raven Cafe December 7th.
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to raise $200 in two weeks.... any suggestions?
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Mentor Vanessa Walilko is starting a project, please read about it here and if you are moved, back her dreams. I do...
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Super awesome to reconnect with people from long long ago
2
Frann R's profile photo
Frann R
 
Dani, that con in Nebraska is a blur, the only thing I remember distinctly was meeting you and screaming at people in the Hospitality room. The things we do for Region Prestige!
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Support handmade.
Comfortable, metal bow ties for any day or knight!
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Free on Google play right now
1
Add a comment...

Frann R changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Setting up for my class.
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good story about this car.... long and technical but good.
1
Add a comment...

Frann R

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, due to the crazy changes at Facebook, I've decided to check out Google+
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Metal Artist
Skills
What AREN'T my skills?
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eastpointe, Mi
Previously
Port Huron, Michigan
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
I like turtles.
Bragging rights
I like to make things out of chainmaille & scale maille. I also like making accessories for costumes.
Education
  • Utica High School
    1984 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
CynderShayd, RestlessSyn, SynfulMemory
Links
YouTube
Frann R's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Ingress
market.android.com

Ingress verwandelt die reale Welt in ein globales Spielfeld voller Geheimnisse, Verwicklungen und Machtkämpfe. Unsere Zukunft ist in Gefahr

Facebook
market.android.com

Keeping up with friends is faster than ever.• See what friends are up to • Share updates, photos and videos • Get notified when friends like

The Projection Booth
market.android.com

The ultimate movie podcast, hosted by Mike White and Rob St. Mary. We provide insightful discussion of films from cult favorites to obscurit

Fairy Tales Every Child Should Know
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

ex.so - Scrape
www.youtube.com

Scrape by ex.so March 2013

Brad Paisley
market.android.com

Contemporary country singer/songwriter Brad Paisley was born October 28, 1972, in Glen Dale, West Virginia; given his first guitar at age ei

SleepBot Tracker - Sleep Suite
market.android.com

Sleep Suite :: Tracker + Graphs + Stat Analysis + Resources + Notes + Journal + Auto silence or wifi-off modes!SleepBot is an award winning

Ibotta
market.android.com

The best way to make money shopping.Ibotta is a fun and easy way to earn real money just for buying your favorite products. - It's easy. Lea

Meijer Rx
market.android.com

*If you need any help registering or using the app, please call our customer support at (888) 918-2646 or email to meijersupport@mscripts.co

The Projection Booth: Episode 91: Equinox
projection-booth.blogspot.com

The Ultimate Movie Podcast coming to you each week from Mike White and Rob St. Mary.

Fat 2 Fit
market.android.com

The Fat 2 Fit app gives you the tools you need to lose weight and live a healthy lifestyle. Calculate basal metabolic rate (BMR), body mass

Jo-Ann
market.android.com

Your favorite fabric and craft store is now available on Google Play! The Jo-Ann app is stocked with features to make your Jo-Ann shopping e

PayPal Here
market.android.com

PayPal Here™ Get paid anywhere you do business. PayPal Here is a free app combined with a pocket-sized encrypted card reader. With it, you c

Armored Hearts - Custom Chainmaille Jewelry & Wearable Art
armoredheartsmaille.blogspot.com

As most people know, I am always trying to find some way to promote the Studio and when I became aware of this event, I jumped on it. The jo

Glimmer Bracelet in Sterling Silver
www.bluenile.com

Simply stunning, this mesh bracelet is crafted in a round design of sterling silver with a seamless, magnetic closure.

Round Medallion Ring in Sterling Silver
www.bluenile.com

Artfully crafted, this ring features an open floral design in polished sterling silver.

Kali Butterfly - Aluminum Chainmaille Jewelry: Kickstarter, Kickstarter,...
kalibutterfly.blogspot.com

For those of you who don't follow my Facebook page, I've started a Kickstarter campaign for my latest epic chainmaille idea: a chain

Jeannie was very helpful and friendly.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The Studio has something to offer everyone. Fine Art, jewelry, pottery, stained glass, wood work & more. Free admission. Art classes. Close to dowtown Port Huron without parking headaches. Exhibits change monthly.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map