Profile

Cover photo
Loura Greenlee
Lives in Eugene OR
3 followers|8,966 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Loura Greenlee changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
this is how I feel
1
1
Gregory Bowman's profile photo
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I need this.
 
Native American New Age Music from Sacred Spirits with pow-wow takes.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I saw some tiny homes, thinking of 1 for me some day.
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
true beauty 
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Beautiful Olympic Rings

To those who just saw this, or who watched it live, there's no denying that this was an awesome intro to the #London2012  Olympic Opening Ceremonies. Amazing spectacle. Great job Brits!
427 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3 people
Loura Greenlee's profile photo
james kostman's profile photo
Kamaal Hussain's profile photo

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
yes healing
 
Authentic Native American Music
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I hv 3 tribes Cherokee, Chawktooth in English, & Black foot. 
 
Next month is Native American Indian Heritage month and for the whole month I shall be posting Native American Songs and Music
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would like to see this in person
 
Machu Picchu (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈmatʃu ˈpiktʃu], Quechua: Machu Picchu [ˈmɑtʃu ˈpixtʃu], "Old Peak") is a pre-Columbian 15th-century Inca site located 2,430 metres (7,970 ft) above sea level. Machu Picchu is located in the Cusco Region of Peru, South America. It is situated on a mountain ridge above the Urubamba Valley in Peru, which is 80 kilometres (50 mi) northwest of Cusco and through which the Urubamba River flows. Most archaeologists believe that Machu Picchu was built as an estate for the Inca emperor Pachacuti (1438–1472). Often referred to as the "City of the Incas", it is perhaps the most familiar icon of the Inca World.
449 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Loura Greenlee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

 Taj, a 370lb Golden Bengal Tiger bows its head and placed a paw up to the hand of a small girl

Photographer Dyrk Daniels says:  "I noticed this little girl was leaning against the glass with both hands out stretched staring at the 'big kitties'. I could not believe my eyes when Taj approached the girl, bowed his head and then placed his huge right paw exactly in front of where the little girl's left hand was. It was incredible to watch. Taj let down his right paw, rubbed his cheek against the glass where the little girl's face was and moved off." Far from being scared, the little girl was so excited that she started clapping as she walked back towards her mother.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3 people
Loura Greenlee's profile photo
james kostman's profile photo
Kamaal Hussain's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eugene OR
Links
Story
Tagline
the profile pic is me.
Introduction
I like to Dance, ride bikes, cook & bake, I like the Sat market, I hv 2 pit bulls 1 cat, I take my time to get to know someone, no rush, honesty & loyalty is the only thing that matters to me.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Moonbeam