Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Bui
Worked at Harmony School of Discovery
Attends University of Dallas
Lives in Houston, TX
91 followers|22,258 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
Any thoughts or opinions?
1
Tammy Bui's profile photo
 
Looks expensive
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
ooh! more libraries!
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha, this is a pretty cool way to make money.
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
110 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Fiona Cheung's profile photo
Jason Pascucci's profile photo
Joseph Healy's profile photo
Dennis Alcover's profile photo
Samuel Houng's profile photo
Trevor Jones's profile photo
Pame Duff's profile photo
Matt Del Rio's profile photo
Amanda Lee's profile photo

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
What kind of car should I get? I've narrowed it to Toyota Corrola, Honda Civic, and Hyundai Accent.
1
Joeny Bui's profile photoDarrin Roush's profile photo
2 comments
 
They're all good, I believe. Flip a coin!
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
According to the United Nations, every hour of the day and night there are thirty less Japanese in the world. By the end of this year, there will be 200,000 less, and by the year 2050, Japan will have lost nearly a quarter of its population. Such is the legacy of a country which has so eagerly embraced materialism and the Culture of Death. Japan is invaluable as a demographic laboratory because it is practically a closed system, with almost no em...
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little over 12 hours after blind Chinese activist Chen Guangcheng was released from the U.S. embassy in Beijing, which he had fled to after escaping house arrest, Chen now says that American officials encouraged him to leave the safe haven of the embassy building, in part by making promises that they failed to keep. In an interview with CNN's Steven Jiang, he expressed deep disappointment with the U.S. and with President Barack Obama personally...
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Bui

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
110 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Fiona Cheung's profile photo
Jason Pascucci's profile photo
Joseph Healy's profile photo
Dennis Alcover's profile photo
Samuel Houng's profile photo
Trevor Jones's profile photo
Pame Duff's profile photo
Matt Del Rio's profile photo
Amanda Lee's profile photo
Education
  • University of Dallas
    Pre-theology, 2011 - present
  • The University of Texas at Austin
  • The University of Edinburgh
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Phu
Work
Employment
  • Harmony School of Discovery
    Teacher, 2011 - 2012
  • Chester W. Nimitz High School
    Teacher, 2011
  • Barnes and Noble Booksellers
  • Texas Alliance for Life
  • Family Research Council
  • Texas State Historical Association
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston, TX
Previously
Houston - Houston, TX - Austin, TX - Edinburgh, UK - Washington, DC
Links
YouTube
Contributor to