Profile

Cover photo
victor vinod
Works at Boston Technology Corporation
Attends Sumathi jain high school
Lives in Atlanta
46 followers|73,213 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Hi PHP's,
One of our client at Houston, TX is looking for  a PHP developer with focus on front end. Exp with Web Design, HTML, CSS, Java and Restful API’s. If anyone near to Houston and interested. Comment or like or Ping me in Gtalk. I will reach out to you instantly with detailed info over the email or phone.
1
1
victor vinod's profile photomahesh it's profile photoSyed Mohsin Bukhari's profile photoMax Coates's profile photo
5 comments
 
+mahesh it Nice try!
 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
46 people
Pavan Kumar's profile photo
Harry Dhruv's profile photo
Ram Bhagat's profile photo
IPS Technology Services's profile photo
Sudharma Ravipati's profile photo
Suba Devi's profile photo
Mark Dawson's profile photo
KUMAR THANGARAJ's profile photo
gayathri venugopal's profile photo

victor vinod changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
victor's Collections
People
Have him in circles
46 people
Pavan Kumar's profile photo
Harry Dhruv's profile photo
Ram Bhagat's profile photo
IPS Technology Services's profile photo
Sudharma Ravipati's profile photo
Suba Devi's profile photo
Mark Dawson's profile photo
KUMAR THANGARAJ's profile photo
gayathri venugopal's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Resource Manager
Skills
Sourcing, headhunting, screening, creating pipeline, interviewing, offers negotiating
Employment
  • Boston Technology Corporation
    Resource Manager, 2013 - present
    Analyzing and Gathering requirement details to figure out the clients need and plan the strategies accordingly based on the day to day assignments. Managing end-to-end recruitment solutions, primarily focusing on the IT. Full recruitment cycle( sourcing, headhunting, screening, creating pipeline, interviewing, presenting qualified candidates to clients, offers negotiating) Hiring Focused on Web Developer, frontend, Application developement , UI/UX, All areas of IT from IT Management (Java and .Net, Project Managers, Sharepoint, Mobile Technologies and more.)
  • Symbioun Technologies Inc, USA
    Sales lead/Technical Recruiter, 2009 - 2013
    Job Responsibilities Daily recruiting of all levels of information technology professionals in a wide range of industries, which include financial, software, manufacturing, telecom and consulting companies. Source resumes on Internet, job sites and self-built database. -Place job ads on job sites. -Set up job interviews between clients and candidates.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta
Previously
kolar gold field - Edison, NJ. USA
Links
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
  • IT professional With 10+ years of experience In Sales & Marketing Information Technology. 
  • 5 years of IT Recruitment (US staffing), Perform full desk recruiting (interfacing with both client companies and candidates).
  • Full life cycle recruiting experience in placing technical candidates in the US for C2C, CTH, Permanent roles, Full time, and long-term project based roles.
Education
  • Sumathi jain high school
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
vinod raj j (realname)