Profile

Cover photo
Janice Maddy
Attended Kitsap County Juvenile Detention Center
3,313 followers|466,914 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You are soooo funny!! :-) :-) :-)
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
 
+Janice Maddy, we've been a celebrated pair of conjoined twins since the 1970's, but you still don't know me! I am as serious as a heart attack in this video!
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice to see you working on stuff. Keeps you out of trouble!! :-) :-)
Love you. :-) :-)
1
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+Janice Maddy​, if I don't have anyone specific in mind to communicate with in a video, I would like to make a video for you. Is that okay?
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Before going to watch the Seattle Seahawks win, we ran the steep hills of Mt. SAC, and filmed this short vlog before and after our 4-mile run. We also showed the dangerously dry conditions in the hills. Here is a Google Earth screenshot of our run, which also shows the elevation profile: https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=450807171697855&l=ef3dd67559
2
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Enjoy.:-) :-) :-)
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
 
Well, +Janice Maddy, at least it doesn't look like I have to find out whether or not I can return the camera via Amazon. Having my big fat, fingers smudge the lenses the first day I tried it was a classic case of "Maddy's Law". Like I said, playing with this stuff keeps me out of the bars and away from lonely old ladies looking for a quickie. :/
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I didn't buy this. You gave it to me. :-) :-)
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
 
+Janice Maddy, can I borrow it? :/
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My video response about my mirrors.
1
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Roger Maddy, you can call me Maddy or Janice. But please don't call me Sugar Burger in a video. It is 5:48 am and I don't want people who watch this to see me when I just woke up. You need viewers that want to watch your video, not to see if your wife looks good at 6am. Lol
I think that you have alot to say and should be talking to people about what ever you want. You have a Big Heart and your love for 3D is endless. So move forward and share, create, laugh at yourself and others. We are here on this earth for only a short time. Do the Best you can and enjoy. I love watching your stuff. And I love you and what you have to say. So enjoy and have fun!!
1
Roger Maddy's profile photo
 
+Janice Maddy, thanks for the rare reply. I realize you are a very busy person, and we usually discuss matters like these in reality. I totally understand being embarrassed about how you look in the early mornings -- although that look turns me on, I doubt others would feel the same way as I do. Strange things turn me on, but that's probably typical for gangsters from Springfield, Missouri, like the ones I am related to, so yup, I probably inherited that trait like some of my other traits that you love so well. :/
I hate to end on a negative note, but I call you "Sugar Booger", not "Burger". Please don't give me any more wicked ideas than I already have, Janice my love. You know how much I love cheeseburgers. :/
Also, if you type a time reference such as 5:48 into a YouTube comment, it becomes a hot link to that time in the video. Coincidentally (or not), I need to make a decision on how I am going to split up my personal videos to specific people -- by either making totally separate videos or referring to times in longer videos where I am talking to them. I think I will try it both ways.
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Janice Maddy's profile photoRoger Maddy's profile photo
 
+Christine Mc Gee  Thank you very much. :>) :>) :>)
Add a comment...

Janice Maddy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3,313 people
Martin James's profile photo
court plenty's profile photo
Erika Björk's profile photo
oxi ran's profile photo
Christohper Reynolds's profile photo
Alpesh Panchal's profile photo
Melody Lea Lamb's profile photo
Marco Rodrigues's profile photo
Melanie Rivers Gonzalez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I used to be a stripper, but now I am a manager.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Yo Bubba, Hey You, Sugar Booger
Story
Tagline
Ex-stripper. Hunter, fisher, knitter.
Introduction
My opinions are sent to me late in the night via God and are no reflection on my employer, family, or Pit Bull named "Whoops".
Bragging rights
I can chew gum and control my life at the same time.
Education
  • Kitsap County Juvenile Detention Center
    1970 - 1970
Links
Other profiles