Profile

Cover photo
Dale Baril
Works at Baril general services
Lived in methuen,ma
34 followers|123,278 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Without Steve Jobs (February 24, 1955 – October 5, 2011) we would have:
• No iProducts.
• No over expensive laptops.

✔ Without Dennis Ritchie (September 9, 1941 – October 9, 2011) we would have:
• No Windows.
• No Unix.
• No C.
• No Programs.
• A large setback in computing.
• No Generic-text Languages.
• We would all read in Binary.

✔ They died in the same year and the same month but it seems only few notice the death of Dennis Ritchie compared to Steve Jobs.
✔ It won't cost you anything to press the share button so spread it ! :)
1
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the greatest ever!
 
Did you know that Atari was incorporated 40 years ago today?

+1 & share if you owned the Atari 2600!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
34 people
Mandy Baril's profile photo
Joseph Boudreau's profile photo
Mary Codd's profile photo
Lauralee Hudson's profile photo
Christina Baril's profile photo
Aaron Lefrancois's profile photo
Daniel Hayes's profile photo
Nicholas Demers's profile photo
MCDL Awards's profile photo

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dale Baril

Shared publicly  - 
 
I still don't know anyone using Google+
3
Gerry Normand's profile photoChristopher Bowley's profile photoSteve Dewitz's profile photoKaren Hayes's profile photo
6 comments
 
I know people but they dont use it like facebook, so far i just check it out once in awhile
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
34 people
Mandy Baril's profile photo
Joseph Boudreau's profile photo
Mary Codd's profile photo
Lauralee Hudson's profile photo
Christina Baril's profile photo
Aaron Lefrancois's profile photo
Daniel Hayes's profile photo
Nicholas Demers's profile photo
MCDL Awards's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Baril general services
    owner, present
  • Comcast
    comm-tech, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
DJ
Story
Tagline
my 3 kids and my niece
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
methuen,ma - lawrence,ma - beverly,ma - phoenix,az - ocala,fl