Profile

Cover photo
Bill Blankschaen
Works at Polymath Innovations
Attended Case Western Reserve University Weatherhead School of Management
Lives in Atlanta, GA
109 followers|19,630 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Do you intentionally put God out in front each morning? New post shares why it migth matter more than you think.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mission Drift -- Interview with Peter Greer and Chris Horst
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
What do you think faith is?
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
My guest post at Catalyst today...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
109 people
Jonathan Halcomb's profile photo
David Hunter's profile photo
Brittany Gardner's profile photo
Joshua Randolph's profile photo
Joyce Dalrymple's profile photo
Eric Robertson's profile photo
Igor Voskanyan's profile photo
Stephen McCaskell's profile photo
Galen Dalrymple's profile photo

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
1
MensosCool's profile photo
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
From my friend Cameron -- stories of authentic love for the "least of these."
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Start your Monday with faith....
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
My take on the Atlanta snow storm blame game...having been stranded in it.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Blankschaen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you give praise for God's promises? Guest post from Kendall Lyons
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
109 people
Jonathan Halcomb's profile photo
David Hunter's profile photo
Brittany Gardner's profile photo
Joshua Randolph's profile photo
Joyce Dalrymple's profile photo
Eric Robertson's profile photo
Igor Voskanyan's profile photo
Stephen McCaskell's profile photo
Galen Dalrymple's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Writer, speaker, author, content strategist and consultant
Skills
Fewer than I like to think.
Employment
  • Polymath Innovations
    VP Content & Operations, 2013 - present
  • Cornerstone Christian Academy
    Principal, 2000 - 2012
  • Target Corporation
    Managment, 1997 - 1999
  • Havel's Flowers and Greenhouses
    Everything, 1987 - 1997
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, GA
Previously
Cleveland, Ohio
Story
Tagline
I equip Christians to think, live, and lead with abundant faith.
Introduction

Bill Blankschaen is a writer, speaker, author, content and messaging consultant, and general Kingdom catalyst. As the founder of FaithWalkers, he equips Christians to think, live, and lead with abundant faith.

His writing has been featured with Michael Hyatt, Ron Edmondson, Skip Prichard, Jeff Goins, Blueprint for Life, Catalyst Leaders, Faith Village, and many others.

Bill is a blessed husband and the father of six children. He serves as VP of Content & Operations for Polymath Innovations in partnership with Patheos Labs. He is the Junior Scholar of Cultural Theology and Director of Development for the Center for Cultural Leadership. He works with Equip Leadership, Inc. (founded by John C. Maxwell) and ministry leaders around the Pacific Rim to better equip ministry leaders there to lead with passion and greater influence.

Bragging rights
Husband of the most beautiful wife and father of six awesome children. Oh, and loved by the Creator of the Universe. He adopted me actually.
Education
  • Case Western Reserve University Weatherhead School of Management
    Master of Business Administration, 2007
  • Cleveland State University
    English and History
  • Greenville Presbyterian Theological Seminary
    M Div Studies
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
BillintheBlank