Profile

Cover photo
Andrew Woodcock
Works at Walt Disney Company
Attended Golden West College
Lives in Buena Park, California
35 followers|6,327 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Light Up the Halo!
Hey everyone...just got back from Vegas for a birthday and I will say that I will never go there during March Madness again! It was just soooo busy and too many people crammed into the casinos to watch the games. Speaking of which My first Angel game for th...
Hey everyone...just got back from Vegas for a birthday and I will say that I will never go there during March Madness again! It was just soooo busy and too many people crammed into the casinos to watch the games. Speaking of ...
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Woodcock

Shared publicly  - 
 
Baseball Season-Spring-Disney
Hey there everyone...sorry for the slow start but work and school have been the priority lately. I have been doing several assignments for a photography course which I have slowly started sharing inside the Baseball gallery. More will be updated within the ...
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Woodcock

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ahahaha haven't been here for almost a year =P
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
35 people
claudia amezcua's profile photo
Justin Martin's profile photo
Jasen Lewis's profile photo
Samara Taylor's profile photo
Ashley Edmonds's profile photo
Nik Lillard's profile photo
Larry Meza's profile photo

Andrew Woodcock

Shared publicly  - 
 
Disneyland, Spring Break, Vegas
Hey there everybody! It's been a busy week here in the OC for me when it comes to work and school. This past Sunday and Monday I was able to visit an old home of mine back in Disneyland. There were cast previews for Big Thunder Mountain which is reopening t...
Hey there everybody! It's been a busy week here in the OC for me when it comes to work and school. This past Sunday and Monday I was able to visit an old home of mine back in Disneyland. There were cast previews for Big Thund...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
35 people
claudia amezcua's profile photo
Justin Martin's profile photo
Jasen Lewis's profile photo
Samara Taylor's profile photo
Ashley Edmonds's profile photo
Nik Lillard's profile photo
Larry Meza's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Walt Disney Imagineering or Disney Photography
Employment
  • Walt Disney Company
    Operations Administator (attractions), 2007 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Buena Park, California
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I reject your reality and substitute my own...
Introduction
I am a Red Car Trolley Motorman at California Adventure. I love to travel and especially like to take pictures of my travels. I currently use a Canon Rebel 2ti . In addition I love music, play the tenor sax, draw/design. and my car =P
Bragging rights
I was part of the Grand Re-opening of California Adventures as part of the Opening Crew for the Pacific Electric Red Car Trolley!
Education
  • Golden West College
    Design/Art
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 28, 1989
Other names
Andy, Haruki, Woody (high school nick name)