Profile

Cover photo
Robert Nadler
Attended University of Wisconsin-Madison
Lives in San Diego, CA
35 followers|67,764 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Robert Nadler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Complete extent of my home repair knowledge...
Andrea Kuszewski originally shared:
 
Via +Neil deGrasse Tyson
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
35 people
Farid Mehovic's profile photo
Robert Nathanson's profile photo
Linda Kaufman's profile photo
David Morrow's profile photo
Alvin Ashcraft's profile photo
Vince Kuraitis's profile photo
Inés Toribio Relaño's profile photo
Gabe Smith's profile photo
Erendira Treu's profile photo

Robert Nadler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Andrea Kuszewski originally shared:
 
Need to monitor your heart rate, heart rhythm, respiration rate and blood oxygen saturation? There's an app for that. No really, there is.

"A team led by Ki Chon, professor and head of biomedical engineering at WPI, has developed a smart phone application that can measure not only heart rate, but also heart rhythm, respiration rate and blood oxygen saturation using the phone's built-in video camera. The new app yields vital signs as accurate as standard medical monitors now in clinical use."
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
35 people
Farid Mehovic's profile photo
Robert Nathanson's profile photo
Linda Kaufman's profile photo
David Morrow's profile photo
Alvin Ashcraft's profile photo
Vince Kuraitis's profile photo
Inés Toribio Relaño's profile photo
Gabe Smith's profile photo
Erendira Treu's profile photo
Education
  • University of Wisconsin-Madison
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bob
Story
Tagline
Medical Device Software, Healthcare Informatics and IT
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, CA
Previously
Madison, WI
Links