Profile

Cover photo
Erin Spain
Works at DIYontheCheap.com
Attended Ball State University
Lives in Atlanta, GA
13,681,804 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm participating in the HomeRight IKEA Billy Bookcase Challenge, and I'm excited to share my tutorial for this transformation on the blog today! Plus, enter to win a Finish Max Paint Sprayer!
Here: http://diyonthecheap.com/ikea-billy-bookcase-challenge-homeright-finish-max-giveaway/ #ad   #HomeRightDIY   #HRAmbassador   #diy   #ikeahacks   #giveaway  +HomeRightTV 
4
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today on the blog I'm sharing a tutorial for my customized version of the outdoor serving station we will be learning how to build at the +The Home Depot  #DIHWorkshop  on Thursday! Plus register for a workshop near you! I'll be hosting in Charlotte and I hope to see some of you there. 
Tutorial here: http://diyonthecheap.com/white-wood-outdoor-serving-station-tutorial/
Register for a DIH Workshop: http://thd.co/1HH2quH #ad  
3
Patel Manish's profile photo
 
Hi,Erin 
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Attention Charlotte friends! I'm headed your way. I will be hosting a +The Home Depot  #DIHWorkshop  on June 18 in your city! We will be building an outdoor serving station. I'd love it if you would help spread the word. Not in Charlotte? No worries! These workshops are happening nationwide and you can register for one nearest to you.
More details here: http://diyonthecheap.com/the-home-depot-june-dih-workshop/
Register for the workshop here: http://thd.co/1HH2quH #ad  
5
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stop by the blog to see how I spruced up our chipping outdoor rocking chair with the HomeRight Finish Max paint sprayer, plus enter to win one of your own!
Here: http://diyonthecheap.com/sprucing-up-outdoors-homeright-finish-max-giveaway/ #hrambassador   #ad   #giveaway  
1
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Online estate sale site Everything But The House is now in Atlanta! Stop by to get all the details, plus see how I've incorporated vintage pieces (much like those you'll find on EBTH) into our home decor. 

Here: http://diyonthecheap.com/online-estate-sale-site-coming-to-atlanta/
#ad   #EBTHstyle   #DiscoverSomething  
4
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's like pulling teeth to get my kids to help out around the house. I love the idea of this "Earn Your Allowance" checklist! Check out a printable version here: http://www.utm.io/179420 #coitchecklist #ad  
3
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
SwatchPop! provides affordable online design services, and you will love them! Whether you have a small design dilemma or just need a little decorating advice, they've got you covered. More info here: http://diyonthecheap.com/swatchpop-online-design-service/ #ad 
4
1
A A bazan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out the new commercial from +Rent.com! Looking for a rental? Here ya go: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5mLqVALYMI #ad  
3
1
Kumarkhaniya Ap kumar's profile photoGirgis Badelshashed's profile photo
 
Very nice my Dear
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm over at +Rent.com talking about fun things to see and do in #Atlanta that you might not know about unless you are a local!

http://www.rent.com/blog/are-you-a-legit-atlanta-local/
1
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today I'm sharing a tutorial for how to make this DIY Moss Topiary! It's easier than you think and costs less than buying one already made. Check it out here: http://diyonthecheap.com/how-to-make-a-diy-moss-topiary/ #MakeItFunCrafts   #ad  
5
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm over at +Rent.com sharing easy ways to incorporate gold into your decor (without changing anything permanent). Hopefully this will inspire you whether you're a renter or not! Check it out here: http://www.rent.com/blog/apartment-decorating-with-gold/
4
Lochness Studio's profile photo
 
Love gold!
Add a comment...

Erin Spain

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm over at +Rent.com sharing creative planter ideas! Stop by and check it out here: http://www.rent.com/blog/creative-planter-ideas/
13
1
Ann Drake's profile photoErin Spain's profile photoVeronica P's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Ann!

Sent from my iPhone
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Creator, Writer and Editor of DIYOntheCheap.com
Employment
  • DIYontheCheap.com
    Owner, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, GA
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Blogger at DIYontheCheap.com.
Introduction
I am a mom to 2 sweet boys who enjoys finding frugal ways to decorate our home. I blog at DIY On the Cheap, where I share ideas for attainable design/decorating on a budget, crafts, and DIY projects for the home.
Education
  • Ball State University
    Telecommunications, 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Erin Munson Spain