Profile

Cover photo
Yomi Adegboye (Mister Mobility)
Works at MOBILITY.ng
Attended University of Lagos
Lives in Lagos
2,473 followers|77,563 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

2
OFREMU NAPOLEON's profile photo
 
MASTURBATION IS A SIN&D BIBLE ABHORS IT.HENCE IT ADMONISHES US 2 DEADEN OUR BODY MEMBERS&GET MARRIED IF WE CANNOT HOLD OURSELVES. 
Add a comment...
1
Dotun Ogunbolude (dotdazzle)'s profile photo
 
surface pro 3 and ultrabooks  could, android tablets and ipad won't
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,473 people
NTA Lagos's profile photo
ARTMOS MUSIC CHANNEL's profile photo
Subair Adams's profile photo
ADAEZE ZITA's profile photo
Fera Kodjo's profile photo
Kelstin Aviation School's profile photo
Rachel McMurray's profile photo
simeo simon's profile photo
amina isah's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Media Consultant
Skills
Web design, Content creation, copy writing, public speaking, analysis
Employment
  • MOBILITY.ng
    Editor-at-Large, 2014 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lagos
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
www.mobility.ng
Story
Tagline
Maverick mobile connoisseur (owned over 120), adventurer. Founder of Africa's foremost mobile technology blog, www.Mobility.ng. Retired good boy.
Introduction
Widely acclaimed as one of Nigeria’s most influential persons in Nigeria’s mobile and web technology ecosystem, Yomi Adegboye is a mobile phone connoisseur, an engaging writer, speaker and music lover who has been featured extensively in various print, web and broadcast media in Nigeria.

In 2008, he founded Mobility.ng, which has grown to become Africa's foremost mobile technology blog.
Bragging rights
In 2011, Yomi was listed as one of the most influential persons in technology in Nigeria by TechLoy. In February 2014, he was honoured by YNaija/Ndani TV as one of the 100 most innovative People in Nigeria’s Technology Eco-system.
Education
  • University of Lagos
    Architecture
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Moverick, Mister Mobility, Mister Mo
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to