Profile

Cover photo
Ivan Lezhnjov Jr
35 followers|29,318 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Ivan Lezhnjov Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey everyone,

this is an old account that I don't use anymore. You will see no new posts here from now on. If you'd like to follow my updates and engage me in a discussion add my new profile at http://gplus.to/iliv

Ivan
1
Add a comment...

Ivan Lezhnjov Jr

Shared publicly  - 
 
#mrfreeman  

Люди работающие над проектом Mr. Freeman
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Other names
Айвен
Links
Ivan Lezhnjov Jr's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
BOINC
plus.google.com

Give your spare computrons to medical or scientific research

Arch Linux (official)
plus.google.com

A simple, lightweight GNU/Linux distribution

WebUpd8
plus.google.com

Daily Ubuntu / Linux news and application reviews.

New E-Mail Client ‘Geary’ Launches on Linux
www.omgubuntu.co.uk

The makers of Shotwell have launched the first release of a new e-mail client for Linux. Geary 0.1 is described by Yorba as 'a lightweig

The Google+ Project
www.google.com

The Google+ project makes sharing online more like sharing in real life. Take the interactive tour for a quick look at five of the first key

Installing and Running the BOINC client on Unix
www.spy-hill.com

Last modified: 28 March 2010. It is relatively easy to install and run BOINC on Unix. Pre-built packages now exist for the Fedora and Ubuntu

Carl Sagan Fund for the Future - What We Do | The Planetary Society
planetary.org

PROJECTS. Advocacy and Education; Extrasolar Planets; Innovative Technologies. Carl Sagan Fund for the Future; LIFE Experiment: Shuttle &amp

Organizing Open Source Efforts at NASA | Linux.com
www.linux.com

Rikki Endsley talks to NASA about its new efforts to organize its open source projects.

Lily Allen - Fuck You
www.youtube.com

Music video by Lily Allen performing Fuck You.

Google Chrome Leaking Credit Card Data? - Adam Caudill
adamcaudill.com

While testing ccsrch I noticed a number that looked familiar - my debit card number. Now, being just a little paranoid, I don’t leave such …

The God Delusion Debate (Dawkins-Lennox)
www.fixed-point.org

The mission of Fixed Point Foundation is to promote a confident Christianity in the public square by fortifying the minds of Christians and

iPad Quick Tip: Enabling Multiple Google Calendars
gigaom.com

I set out to enable Google Calendar syncing with the iPad Calendar and found some of the documentation on this subject to be out of date. I

Eclectica
www.eclectica.ca

How to create web and mail server certificates by becoming a private Root Certificate Authority using the OpenSSL toolkit.

Biggest Scientific Breakthroughs of 2011
io9.com

From law-violating subatomic particles to entirely new, earth-like worlds, 2011 was an incredible year for scientific discovery. In the past

Google's +1 Button Challenges Facebook's Like Across the Web
mashable.com

Google is taking its +1 feature beyond search results and launching a button that publishers can include on their own websites.

dangerkids - light escapes (Lyrics Video)
www.youtube.com

© dangerkids 2012 -- www.wearedangerkids.com BE SURE TO PICK UP "LIGHT ESCAPES" FROM ITUNES NOW! http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/light-esca

TEDxKC - Marcin Jakubowski - Civilization Starter Kit
www.youtube.com

Marcin Jakubowski is open-sourcing a set of blueprints for 50 farming tools that can be built cheaply from scratch. Call it a "civilization

Carrier IQ: Which phones are infected, and how to remove it | ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com

Carrier IQ, the carrier-sanctioned keylogger and activity monitor that has been confirmed to exist on Android devices, on AT&T and Sprin

William McDonough: The wisdom of designing Cradle to Cradle
www.youtube.com

http://www.ted.com Green-minded architect and designer William McDonough asks what our buildings and products would look like if designers t