Profile

Cover photo
Faiqa Khan
Works at Self
Lives in Memphis, TN
1,957 followers|17,012 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Retro... Coming up on my 8th anniversary as a parent. What lessons would you add?
Carriage Ride through Downtown Memphis: Happy Seventh Birthday to My Princess Yesterday was my sev...
6
1
Syed Parvez's profile photomalik usman's profile photoJavaid Ahmad Jan's profile photoMaham Candy's profile photo
5 comments
 
Faiqa khan u r really beautiful
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
5
ali debbari's profile photomalik usman's profile photo
2 comments
 
hmmm
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
2
aslam sheraz khan's profile photo
 
No problem she will get use to dressing like a girl after some time.
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ha. I'm going to amend to "people are mad at you?"
3
1
aslam sheraz khan's profile photoFaiqa Azam's profile photo
 
That is true
Add a comment...
In her circles
134 people
Have her in circles
1,957 people
armando maigual's profile photo
sofiane rezzag's profile photo
Nichola Battilana's profile photo
Jack willister's profile photo
No Name's profile photo
Akaash Puri's profile photo
Shelly Seitz's profile photo
James Harden Ontario's profile photo
irfan khan's profile photo

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
2
NABEEL YOUSAF's profile photo
 
Hijab is the Beauty of a woman
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
What do you do when you get upset? Shout it from the rooftops? Or kick it like our classroom's pet snake? #mentalwellness  Native Born | http://www.native-born.com/weblog/2013/6/19/shedding.html
1
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
The bombings at the Boston Marathon occurred two weeks ago. But law enforcement is continuing to put the pieces together -- as is the public. This episode of HTMH has us discussing our impressions and...
1
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
This week on HTMH, we discuss comments by professional volleyball player, wife and mother Gabrielle Reece about wives needing to be more submissive to their husbands as well as the NHL's recent partne...
1
1
Anissa Mayhew's profile photo
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Done, done DONE
1
Add a comment...

Faiqa Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I never liked Papa John's pizza much. And now I don't like Papa John very much either.
1
1
Faiqa Khan's profile photoCasey Carey-Brown's profile photoAnissa Mayhew's profile photo
3 comments
 
Truth. 
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
134 people
Have her in circles
1,957 people
armando maigual's profile photo
sofiane rezzag's profile photo
Nichola Battilana's profile photo
Jack willister's profile photo
No Name's profile photo
Akaash Puri's profile photo
Shelly Seitz's profile photo
James Harden Ontario's profile photo
irfan khan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Writer
Employment
  • Self
    Freelance Writer, present
  • Evergreen Montessori
    Assistant to Elementary, present
  • Aiming Low
    Managing Editor, 2011 - present
  • Insert Eyeroll
    Managing/Content Editor, 2011 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Faiqa Khan-Hasan, Faiqa Hasan
Story
Tagline
No, really, you need my opinion. On everything.
Introduction
Writer, speaker, blogger, wife, mother, American, friend -- not always in that order.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Memphis, TN
Previously
Daytona Beach, FL - Lake Mary, FL
Links
YouTube
Contributor to