Profile

Cover photo
John Young
Works at Tikaro Inc.
Attended Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York
Lives in West Chester, PA
259 followers|29,238 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
259 people
Alice Kelly's profile photo
Jennifer Ratkowski's profile photo
lea westort's profile photo
Harold Ross's profile photo

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Young

Shared publicly  - 
2
John Lauber's profile photo
 
Killed it the air wolf 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
259 people
Alice Kelly's profile photo
Jennifer Ratkowski's profile photo
lea westort's profile photo
Harold Ross's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web development, freelance enthusiasm, sporadic puttering
Employment
  • Tikaro Inc.
    Principal, present
  • Digitas
    VP, Technologist
  • On Location Education
    On-Set Schoolteacher
  • Kaplan, Inc.
    Test prep teacher
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Chester, PA
Previously
New York, NY - Richmond, IN - Austin, TX
Story
Tagline
By the whiskers of Kûrvi-Tasch!
Bragging rights
Voted "Most Enthusiastic" in summer camp.
Education
  • Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York
    Philosophy, Old Testament
  • Earlham College
    Philosophy, Math
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Rex Infernus, Imperator Mundi
John Young's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
William Gibson interviewed in The Paris Review - Boing Boing
feedproxy.google.com

Features Reviews Video Science Gweek B-SIDE Archive Submit More SEARCH. About Us Contact Us Policies Shop Facebook Twitter Subscribe. DESKTO

Listen to The Spinto Band's New Song What I Love
www.newyorker.com

It’s still fair to call the Spinto Band young, even though they’ve been around for more than fifteen years. The group started as high-school

Crash Bansheekoot | Brandywine Roller Girls
www.brandywinerollergirls.com

Main menu. Skip to primary content. Skip to secondary content. News; About; Roster. Brass Knuckle Betties; Fallen Debutantes; Spell Razors;

Blonde Mayhem | Brandywine Roller Girls
www.brandywinerollergirls.com

Main menu. Skip to primary content. Skip to secondary content. News; About; Roster. Brass Knuckle Betties; Fallen Debutantes; Spell Razors;

Seanbaby.com - Celebrating America Like a Bad Motherfucker
www.seanbaby.com

Special Feature: Celebrating Independence Like a Bad Motherfucker Celebrating America's independence is getting harder and harder to do.

This is one of the best-kept secrets in Philly. That's a shame, because this tiny gem in Fairmount Park is amazing and wonderful. Traditionally built and carefully maintained -- sitting on the veranda in the spring, smelling the warm sunshine on the juniper-bark roof and the tatami? It is SO GREAT.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Al is one of West Chester's town treasures. He's expert, friendly, and astonishingly fast. If you had a mechanic like Al in a movie, the audience would never believe it: "there are no mechanics like that in real life."
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Lorrie does a wonderful job. She's calm, reliable, precise, and thorough. I'd heartily recommend her to any business!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Other contractors always impressed My wife's family has been using Swisher for years and years and years, and now we do too. They do thoughtful work and a careful job. Every time we have another contractor in the basement, they say something like: "Well, we'll probably need to tie in here, where- hey look, the plumbers have already stubbed that out! Nice!" Not sure what Joe's issue was, but it's completely different than my long-time experience with Swisher.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
A much-loved local place, re-opened through the hard work of local folks.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago